Crowbar Press


My Video Library

VIDEO HOME  |  001-100  |  101-200  |  201-300  |  301-400  |  401-500  |  501-600  |  601-700  |  701-800  |  801-900  |  901-1000  |  

Global Wrestling Alliance

001 GWA-1
IN PRODUCTION


   — Global Wrestling Alliance —

Bobby Brooks w/mgr. Rebecca Rockwell vs. "Soulman" Alex G

Report by Patrick Shaeffer

El Tigre & Dave Perry
vs.
Dean & Joe Malenko w/mgr. The Great Malenko

Tank Mascutto vs. Cousin Junior

Dr. Red Roberts & Rusty Brooks
vs.
John Harris & Del Apollo

J.J. Pallo vs. Adrian Street

Run time:

IWA: International Wrestling Association

002 IWA_1-2
IN PRODUCTION


   TO BE ASSIGNED

Run time:


Suncoast Pro Wrestling

005 SCPW_v1


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Suncoast Pro Wrestling  —
Bradenton, Florida: September 7 & 14, 1991

Show #1

HOSTS
Henry Raines, The Masked Superstar & Penelope Paradise

Big Charlie Fields vs, The Rock & Roll Warrior

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Penelope Paradise, The Masked Superstar,
Tommy Rogers

—  Southern title match  —
Tommy Rogers vs. Lightning Lou Perez

—  Co-ed tag team lumberjack match  —
Penelope Paradise & Masked Superstar
vs.
Boris Malenko & referee Frankie Reyes

Show #2

HOSTS
Henry Raines, Boris Malenko & Jumbo Barretta

Ian Weston vs. (Mr. Everything) Dave Johnson

Ric Ryder vs. Firecat

—  Florida title match  —
Jumbo Barretta vs. Masked Superstar

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Boris Malenko, Jumbo Barretta

Al (Wild Thing) Hardiman vs. Tom Sawyer

Show #3

HOSTS
Henry Raines, Penelope Paradise & Giant Outlaw

Al (Wild Thing) Hardiman vs. Tom Sawyer
(conclusion)

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Boris Malenko & Jumbo Barretta

Giant Outlaw vs. Pipeline Fever

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Giant Outlaw & Penelope Paradise

—  Southern title match  —
Tommy Rogers vs. The Firecat

Run time: 1 hour, 15 minutes

International Wrestling Federation

006 IWF-93


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  International Wrestling Federation  —
Orlando, Florida: July 9, 1993

Hollywood Rick Diamond vs. Chris (The Doctor) Proctor

Max the Eliminator vs. Allen ??

Lou Perez vs. Cliff Anderson

—  TV title match  —
Nuclear Assassin vs. Incredible Thor

Memphis High Flyers vs. Chubby Mo Cool & Odessa Slim

Nasty Ronnie vs. Lance Von Erich

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Max the Eliminator, Chubby Mo Cool, Odessa Slim,
Lou Perez, Lance Von Erich, Nasty Organization

Run time: 1 hour, 21 minutes


DVD TITLE

007


   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:

Hall of Fame Classics, volume 1

008 HOF-1


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Hall of Fame Classics —
Volume 1

Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
vs.
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens

Ox Baker attacks Ernie Ladd (fan riot)

Dick the Bruiser vs. Ernie Ladd
(September 8, 1973)

12-Man, Two-Ring Battle Royal (ring #1)
(June 18, 1974)

Saul Weingroff attacks midget Little John

— Strap Match —
Billy Graham vs. Wahoo McDaniel

12-Man, two-ring battle royal (ring #2) (June 18, 1974)

Studio brawl, Bobby Heenan & Pepper Gomez

— Mexican Strap Match —
Pepper Gomez vs. Bobby Heenan (April 1974)

Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
vs.
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

— Gestapo Cage Match —
Dick the Bruiser vs. Baron Von Raschke

Ox Baker vs. Geoff Portz
Ox Baker uses the heart punch!

— Steel cage match, referee Joe Walcott —
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
vs.
Blackjacks Lanza & Mulligan
(September 1, 1972)

— Steel Cage Match —
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
vs.
Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum
June 25, 1976

— Steel Cage Match —
Bobby Heenan vs. Pepper Gomez (1974)

Interview: Ox Baker & Johnny Starr

— Chain Match —
Baron Von Raschke vs. Billy Red Cloud

Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
vs.
Jimmy & Johnny Valiant

Run time: 1 hour, 18 minutes


Hall of Fame Classics, volume 2

009 HOF-2


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Hall of Fame Classics —
Volume 2

— Saloon Brawl —
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
vs.
Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel

The Sheik vs. Art Thomas (Sheik throws fire!)

Bobo Brazil & Dick the Bruiser
vs.
The Sheik & Bobby Heenan
(September 7, 1974)

Bruno Sammartino & Dick the Bruiser
vs.
Jimmy & Johnny Valiant

Jimmy Valiant-Pepper Gomez studio incident

Chris Taylor vs. Mad Dog Vachon
(June 18, 1974)

Haystacks Calhoun & Moose Cholak
vs.
Baron Von Raschke & Hans Schmidt

Superstar Billy Graham vs. The Crusher

Pepper Gomez has a Volkswagon roll over his stomach
(September 7, 1974)

Mark Manson & Pepper Gomez segment

Sgt. Jacques Goulet, Don Fargo & Ox Baker interview

Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
vs.
Dusty Rhodes & The Crusher
(May 17, 1975)

Crusher & Irene (interview)

Kim Duk & Mitsu Arakawa attack Pepper Gomez

Don Fargo & Jacques Goulet steal Pepper Gomez's hat

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Ox Baker, Bobby Heenan

Don Fargo & Jacques Goulet attack Moose Cholak

Ernie Ladd vs. Ox Baker

Muhammad Ali vs. Buddy Wolfe (referee Verne Gagne)

"Do It With Soul" - Dusty Rhodes interview

Run time: 1 hour, 38 minutes

Lords of the Ring

010 LOR 1985


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Lords of the Ring —

Hosted by Gordon Solie & Bill Apter

Junkyard Dog vs. The Missing Link
(first Parade of Champions, May 6, 1984)

— Chain Match —
Greg Valentine vs. Roddy Piper

The ring entrance of Gorgeous George

The ring entrance of "Exotic" Adrian Street

Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bob Orton Jr.

Abdullah the Butcher vs. Carlos Colon

— Loser Leave Town —
Jerry Lawler vs. Bill Dundee

—  HIGHLIGHTS  —
Jerry Lawler-Andy Kaufman feud

Harley Race vs. Dory Funk Jr.
(third fall of "best of three")

— Cage Match —
Ric Flair vs. Harley Race

Dusty Rhodes vs. Tully Blanchard

The Freebirds vs. Fritz, Mike & Kevin Von Erich

— Parade of Champions —
Kerry Von Erich vs. Ric Flair

Ricky Steamboat vs. Tully Blanchard

Kerry Von Erich vs. Ric Flair

Jimmy Valiant vs. Assassin #2 (Hercules Hernandez)

The Fabulous Ones vs. The Moondogs

The Road Warriors vs. The Fabulous Ones

Run time: 1 hour


UWFi Shoot Wrestling III

011 SHFT


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — UWFi Shoot Wrestling III —

Taped June 10, 1994
Aired November 11, 1994
Hosts: Sam Rosen & Jeff Blatnick

Witness the birth of today's modern Mixed Martial Arts with top UWFi stars who went on to form the backbone of other shoot-fighting groups such as Pancrase, Rings, Pride, and more!  If you're a fan of UFC and other MMA groups, you will see how UWFi shaped today's hottest sport.

Matthew Saad Muhammad (boxer)
vs.
Kiyoshi Tamura (wrestler)
(Highlights, May 8, 1992)

Hiromitsu Kanehara vs. Tom Burton

Steve Nelson & Gene Lydick
vs.
Masahito Kakihara & Kazushi Sakuraba

Billy Scott vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

Naoki Sano & Yoji Aniyo
vs.
Vladimir Berkovitch & Victor Zangiev

Gary Albright vs. Nobuhiko Takada

Run time: 1 hour, 56 minutes

Wrestling's Greatest Matches: The Golden Era

012 WGM_TGE


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Wrestling's Greatest Matches —
The Golden Era

Michele Leone vs. James Blears

Antonino Rocca & Eduardo Carpentier
vs.
Pampero Firpo & Skull Murphy

— Texas death match —
Buddy Rogers vs. Bobo Brazil

Freddie Blassie vs. Bruno Sammartino

Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend
vs.
Doc & Mike Gallagher

The Fabulous Kangaroos & Jerry Graham
vs.
Antonino Rocca, Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez

Mr. Moto vs. Henry Hank

Nick Bockwinkel vs. Matt Murphy

The Sheik vs. Bill Melby

Joe Louis vs. Sky Hi Lee

— Special referee Max Baer —
Primo Carnera vs. Jim Londos

"Nature Boy" Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Valentine

— NWA World Heavyweight Title Match —
Pat O'Conner vs. Buddy Rogers
(Chicago, Illinois: June 30, 1961)
Rogers wins the NWA world title!

Run time: 1 hour, 35 minutes


Wrestling's Greatest Villains: The Golden Era

013 WGV_TGE


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Wrestling's Greatest Villains —
The Golden Era

Gorgeous George vs. Larry Moquin

Johnny Valentine vs. The Crusher

Eddie Graham & Dr. Jerry Graham
vs.
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez

Freddie Blassie vs. The Hangman

Buddy Rogers vs. Abe Jacobs

Nicoli & Boris Volkoff
vs.
The Bruiser & Hans Schmidt

Fritz Von Erich vs. Bobby Brown

Killer Kowalski vs. Yukon Eric

Lou Albano & Tony Altamore
vs.
Jack Allen & Rudy Jacobs

Ed Miller & Bill Miller
vs.
The Fabulous Kangaroos

Run time: 1 hour, 21 minutes

DVD TITLE

014


   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:


WWA All-Star Championship Wrestling

015 PW_WWA


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — WWA: World Wrestling Association —
All-Star Championship Wrestling

— 6-man tag team match —
Blackjack Mulligan, Black Jack Lanza & Bobby Heenan
vs.
Dick the Bruiser, Crusher & Little Bruiser

Interview: Ox Baker

Prince Pullins vs. Tom DeMarco

Chief Bold Eagle vs. Red Dupree

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Pepper Gomez & Wilbur Snyder

Baron Von Raschke vs. Sailor Art Thomas

Johnny Valiant w/mgr. Duke George vs. Big Whiz

The Strangler vs. Chief Bold Eagle

Rev. Tiny Hampton w/mgr. Jerry Valiant
vs.
Ox Baker

Nick Bockwinkel vs. Dick the Bruiser

Gentleman Jerry Valiant & The Great Kala
vs.
Wilbur Snyder & Rufus R. Jones

The Strangler vs. Spike Huber

Sheik Ali Hassan & Abdullah the Great
vs.
Rufus R. Jones & Wilbur Snyder

Killer Cortez vs. Clem Turner

Run time: 2 hours, 7 minutes

DVD

016 PSP_98-06-13
IN PRODUCTION


   — Peach State Wrestling —

Cordele, Georgia: June 13, 1998
Sellout, att. 476

— Dark match —
Chris Blade vs. Dale Lucas

— Ladies —
Malia Hosaka vs. Starla Sexton

Jim Bryant & Fred Avery
vs.
Steve Lawler & Dennis Gale

Billy Black vs. Richard Slinger

R.D. Swain vs. Craig Pittman

Tony Atlas vs. Mike Golden

— Georgia Title Match —
Ted Oates vs. Dutch Mantel

— 16-man battle royal, $1,000 purse —

Run time: 1 hour, 52 minutes


Universal Championship Wrestling, volume 1

017 UCW-1


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Universal Championship Wrestling —
Volume 1

1990
Host: Christopher Love

Show #1

Nightmare Ken Wayne vs. Billy Stanley

Boogaloo Jones vs. Robbie Allen

Tom Prichard vs. T.C. Carter

— Music Video —
Mutilation Mombo with Exotic Adrian Street

Mark Starr vs. Orrin Jones

Wild Thing vs. Rex King

Show #2

Wild Thing vs. Ken Wayne

Tom Prichard vs. Billy Stanley

Rufus R. Jones & Boogaloo Jones
vs.
Robbie Allen & Orrin Jones

Ric McCord vs. T.C. Carter

Randy Rhodes vs. Super Ninja

Run time: 1 hour, 41 minutes

Universal Championship Wrestling, volume 2

018 UCW-2


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Universal Championship Wrestling —
Volume 2

1990
Host: Christopher Love

Show #3

Tom Prichard vs. Chris Wilson

Billy Stanley vs. Ken Wayne

Boogaloo Jones vs. The Grappler

T.C. Carter vs. Mark Starr

Zebra Kid attacks Tom Prichard

Randy Rhodes vs. Super Ninja

Show #4

T.C. Carter vs. Tom Prichard

Ric McCord vs. The Grappler

Mark Starr vs. Billy Stanley

Super Ninja vs. Zebra Kid

Wild Thing & Chris Wilson
vs.
Randy Rhodes & Todd Christy

Adrian Street sings
"There's Something Very Strange About a Cowboy"

Show #5

Rufus R. Jones vs. Orrin Jones

Super Ninja vs. Ric McCord

Randy Rhodes vs. Boogaloo Jones

— Music Video —
Mutilation Mombo with Exotic Adrian Street

Show #6

Porkchop Cash vs. Orrin Jones

Super Ninja & T.C. Carter
vs.
Rufus R. Jones & Boogaloo Jones

(incomplete)

Run time: 2 hours, 14 minutes


Wrestling with the Past

019 WWTP


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Wrestling with the Past —

"Wrestling with the Past," a six-part series, looks at the lives, careers and ribald road stories of Paul (Butcher) Vachon, The Love Brothers & Beautiful Bruce Swayze, Gene Kiniski, Whipper Billy Watson, Killer Kowalski, Ronnie Garvin, and finally animals in wrestling, including bears and alligators.

Guest appearances by:

Angelo Mosca, Baron Von Raschke, Bobby Managoff, Don Leo Jonathan, Dory Funk Jr., Duncan MacTavish, Frenchy Lamonte, George Steele, Lord James Blears, Lord Littlebrook, Mad Dog Vachon, Moose Cholak, Phil Watson, Pampero Firpo, Red Bastien, Ron Martinez, Sailor White, Stan Vachon, Stu Hart & Tex McKenzie.

Run time: 2 hours, 19 minutes

DVD TITLE

020


   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:


DVD TITLE

021


   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:

Women's Pro Wrestling, volume 2

022 WPW_2


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Women's Pro Wrestling —
Volume 2

Katie Kincaid vs. Heidi Lee Morgan

Hot Rod Andie vs. Nina

Sasha vs. Nina (1)

— POWW Title Match, No Disqualification —
Sasha vs. Nina (2)

Misty Blue vs. Black Venus

Sherri Martel vs. Rockin' Robin

Katie Kincaid vs. Bambi

Nina vs. Peggy Lee Leather

Glamour Girls, Dawn Marie,
Donna Christantello & Sherri Martel
vs.
Velvet McIntyre, Rockin' Robin,
Jumping Bomb Angels & Fabulous Moolah

Sasha vs. Nina (3)

Luna vs. Candi Divine

Sasha vs. Nina (4)

Madusa Micelli vs. Brandi Mae

Run time: 2 hours, 7 minutes


IWA Mid-South: King of the Deathmatch

023 KODM_97


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — IWA Mid-South: King of the Deathmatch —

ROUND ONE

— Thumbtacks & Thumbtack Wiffle Bat Death Match —
Ian Rotten vs. Cash Flo

— Thumbtacks & Thumbtack Wiffle Bat Death Match —
Rollin' Hard vs. Bull Pain

— Barbed Wire Boards & Barbed Wire Baseball Bat
Death Match —
Balls Mahoney vs. War Machine #1

— Four Corners of Pain Death Match —
Axl Rotten vs. War Machine #2

— Four Corners of Pain Death Match —
Mad Man Pondo vs. Tower of Doom

— Barbed Wire Boards & Barbed Wire
Baseball Bat Death Match —
Doug Gilbert vs. Ox Harley

SEMI-FINALS

— Barbed Wire & Glass Spidernet
Double Hell Death Match —
Ian Rotten vs. Rollin' Hard

— Barbed Wire & Glass Spidernet
Double Hell Death Match —
Doug Gilbert vs. Mad Man Pondo

FINAL

— No Rope Barbed Wire, Electrified Light Bulb Chandelier,
Lights Out Death Match —
Ian Rotten vs. Axl Rotten

Run time: 2 hours

DVD TITLE

#


   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:


DVD TITLE

025 UWA_TN
IN PRODUCTION


   — Universal Wrestling Association —
Nashville, Tennessee: July 7, 1976

Nashville, Tennessee, July 7, 1976
Color commentary by Lou Thesz

Luis Martinez & Lorenzo Parente
vs.
Troy & Jack Graham

Sika the Islander vs. The Cuban Assassin

Mike Boyette vs. Don Serrano

— Midgets —
Lord Littlebrook vs. The Haiti Kid

The Spoiler (Frank Morrell) & Cowboy Ray Parker w/mgr. Al Costello
vs.
Black Eagle & Tommy Seigler

Run time: 54 minutes

DVD TITLE

026 EGMB


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — First Annual Eddie Gilbert Memorial Brawl —
Cherry Hill, New Jersey: February 3, 1996

(partial card)

Glen Osbourne & Rockin' Rebel
vs.
Blue Thunder & Harley Lewis

Tommy Gilbert vs. Dory Funk Jr.

— Triangle Match —
Winners become the first U.S. tag team champions
The Lost Boys (Yar & Wolf)
vs.
The Greek Connection
(Gus the Greek & Jimmy Londos)
vs.
Bad Attitude (Seek & Destroy)

Tommy Rich w/Jim Cornette vs. Johnny Gunn

Run time: 1 hour, 7 minutes


DVD TITLE

027 MCMWR


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Mark Curtis Memorial Wrestling Reunion —
Johnson City, Tennessee: May 7, 2005
Freedom Hall

— 13-Man Battle Royal —

Eddie Golden
vs.
KC Thunder w/The Duke of New York)

Roger Anderson
vs.
Timber the Lumberjack w/Count Grog

Cody Michaels & Tim Horner
vs.
The Turbinators (Saheed & Jahid) w/Perry James

— Texas Heavyweight Title Match —
Tom Prichard* vs. Terry Taylor

— Tri-Cities Tag Team Title Match —
Mick Foley & Shane Douglas (with Dominic DeNucci)
vs.
Al Snow & D'Lo Brown (with Les Thatcher)

Run time: 2 hours, 12 minutes

DVD TITLE

028 USWA_H


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — USWA House Show —
Louisville, Kentucky: July 25, 1995

Gorgeous George III vs. Corey Williams

Brandon Baxter vs. Miss Texas

Axl Rotten vs. Scott Studd

"Boogie Woogie Boy" Gary Valiant
vs.
Pat Tanaka

— USWA Title Match —
Billy Jack Haynes* vs. Steven Dunn

Run time:

(Other matches held that night, but not included)
— Texas Death Match —
Robert Gibson & Tracy Smothers
vs.
PG 13
Bill Dundee vs. Brian Lee
Jerry Lawler vs. Buddy Landell


DVD TITLE

029 TNG


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Tuesday Night at the Gardens —
Pro Wrestling in Louisville: 1970-1975

— Scaffold Match —
Don Greene vs. Jerry Jarrett

— Southern Tag Team Title Match —
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett
vs.
Al Greene & Phil Hickerson

— Southern Tag Team Title Match —
Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin
vs.
Al Greene & Phil Hickerson

— Grudge Match —
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett
vs.
Jerry Lawler & Don Kent

Tojo Yamamoto vs. Johnny Gray

— Grudge Tag Team Match —
Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin
vs.
Duke Myers & Blue Scorpion

Tojo Yamamoto & Eddie Marlin
vs.
Big Bad John & Johnny Gray

— Southern Tag Team Title Match —
Tojo Yamamoto & Eddie Marlin
vs.
Phil Hickerson & Doug Patton

— Grudge Tag Team Match —
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Bryant
vs.
Phil Hickerson & Doug Patton

Tommy Gilbert & Ray Candy
vs.
John Rogers & Luke Graham

— Southern Tag Team Title Match —
Tojo Yamamoto & Jimmy Golden
vs.
George Barnes & Bill Dundee

— Southern Title Match —
Bob Armstrong vs. Mongolian Stomper

Run time: 1 hour, 41 minutes

Gorgeous Ladies of Wrestling

030 GLOW_1


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Gorgeous Ladies of Wrestling —

Royal Hawaiian & Spanish Red
vs.
California Doll & Americana

Sara & Mabel vs. Salt & Pepper

Tina & Ashley vs. Hollywood & Vine

Matilda the Hun vs. Tammy Jones

Run time: 57 minutes


DVD TITLE

035


   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:

DVD TITLE

036 TAP


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Texas All Pro Wrestling —
Sam Houston Coliseum, October 20, 1989

— IWA Title Match —
Danny Gage* vs. Gary Young

— Girls' Match —

Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Killer Brooks

Tug Taylor attacks Rick Wilkins

Scott & Charles Casey
vs.
The Texas Assassins

Kevin Von Erich vs. Kamala

— 16-Man Battle Royal —

Chavo Guerrero vs. Tug Taylor

Run time: 2 hours, 2 minutes


DVD TITLE

037 BPM


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$8.00

   — Brian Pillman Memorial Matches —

2 DVD SET!

Disc 1

— 1st annual, April 29, 1998 —

Chip Fairway & Shark Boy
vs.
Terik the Great & Sean Casey
(1st annual, April 29, 1998)

Al Snow vs. Chris Candido
(1st annual, April 29, 1998)

Chris Benoit vs. Chris Jericho
(1st annual, April 29, 1998)

— 2nd annual, May 19, 1999 —

— Cruiserweight Tournament Matches —
Shark Boy vs. Matt Stryker
Jeremy Jett vs. Terik the Great
Chad Collyer vs. Chip Fairway
Shark Boy vs. Terik the Great
Shark Boy vs. Chip Fairway

— Legends Match —
Tom Prichard vs. Terry Taylor

Disc 2

— 2nd annual, May 19, 1999 —

— Hardcore Title Match —
Al Snow vs. Road Dogg

Mankind vs. D'Lo Brown

Konnan & Rey Misterio Jr.
vs.
Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko

— 3rd annual, May 25, 2000 —

— HWA Title Match —
Race Steele vs. Chip Fairway*

— ECW Title Match —
Justin Credible* vs. Raven

— WWF Intercontinental Title Match —
Chris Benoit* vs. Steven Regal

Tributes paid by Steve Austin,
Ricky Steamboat, Ric Flair

Run time: 1 hour, 59 minutes

DVD TITLE

038 TS


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Tri-States Wrestling, 1981  —

Host: Jim Ross

Show #1

Interview: "Starchild" Billy Starr

Porkchop Cash vs. Mike Reed

Scott McGee vs. Bobby Patterson

—  Mixed tag team match  —
Doug Somers & Cowboy Lang
vs.
Prince Siva Afi & Lone Eagle

Terry Gibbs vs. Hans Von Bruner

Ali Bey & El Toro w/mgr. Billy Starr
vs.
Mark Romero & Rick Youngblood

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Chief Frank Hill & Rick Youngblood

Show #2

Don Bass vs. Prince Siva Afi

Interview: Ricky Romero

Jimmy Snuka vs. Jerry Lantrip

Interview: Jimmy Snuka

Ali Bey vs. Gary Black

Ricky Romero & Mark Romero
vs.
Porkchop Cash & Larry Wright

Note: The audio is a bit loud and scratchy.

Run time: 1 hour, 15 minutes


Superstars of Puroresu

039 SSP


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Superstars of Puroresu  —

— Ladies Match —
Sherri Martel vs. Judy Martin

Shawn Michaels vs. Ken Johnson

Gino Hernandez & Tully Blanchard
vs.
The Grapplers

Gino Hernandez vs. Tully Blanchard

Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Adrian Adonis

Bruiser Brody vs. Abdullah the Butcher

Larry Zbyszko vs. Scott Casey

Jerry The King Lawler vs. Bob Sweetan

Terry Funk & Ivan Putski
vs.
Gino Hernandez & Tully Blanchard

— Cage match, Special referee Bob Sweetan —
Dick Slater vs. Mongolian Stomper

— Special referee Lou Thesz —
Bruiser Brody
vs.
Nick Bockwinkel w/mgr. Bobby (The Brain) Heenan

Run time: 2 hours, 8 minutes

Classic Pro Wrestling, volume 1

040 CPW-1


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Classic Pro Wrestling —
Volume 1

— Ladies Match —
Sherri Martel vs. Judy Martin

Shawn Michaels vs. Ken Johnson

Gino Hernandez & Tully Blanchard
vs.
The Grapplers

Gino Hernandez vs. Tully Blanchard

Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Adrian Adonis

Bruiser Brody vs. Abdullah the Butcher

Larry Zbyszko vs. Scott Casey

Jerry The King Lawler vs. Bob Sweetan

Terry Funk & Ivan Putski
vs.
Gino Hernandez & Tully Blanchard

— Cage match, Special referee Bob Sweetan —
Dick Slater vs. Mongolian Stomper

— Special referee Lou Thesz —
Bruiser Brody
vs.
Nick Bockwinkel w/mgr. Bobby (The Brain) Heenan

Run time: 2 hours, 8 minutes


Classic Pro Wrestling, volume 2

041 CPW-2


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Classic Pro Wrestling —
Volume 2

The Rock 'n' Roll Express
vs.
Randy (Macho Man) Savage & Lanny Poffo

Nick Bockwinkel vs. Manny Fernandez

The Sheik vs. Mark Lewin

David & Kerry Von Erich
vs.
Gene Yates & Killer Karl Krupp

The Fabulous Ones vs. PYT Express

The Road Warriors
vs.
Austin Idol & Jerry (The King) Lawler

— Cage match —
Randy (Macho Man) Savage
vs.
Jerry (The King) Lawler

The Samoans vs. Ted DiBiase & Bob Roop

Bruno Sammartino & Dick the Bruiser
vs.
Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke

Tully Blanchard vs. Manny Fernandez

Rick Rude vs. Jerry (The King) Lawler

The Crusher, Dick the Bruiser
& Little Bruiser
vs.
Blackjack Mulligan, Black Jack Lanza
& Bobby (The Brain) Heenan

Classic Pro Wrestling, volume 3

042 CPW-3


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Classic Pro Wrestling —
Volume 3

— Tennessee Street Fight —
Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert
vs.
Phil Hickerson & The Spoiler

The Rock 'n' Roll Express
vs.
Randy (Macho Man) Savage & Lanny Poffo

Dick Slater vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

— Cage Match —
The Sheik vs. Tiger Jeet Singh

The Fabulous Blondes
vs.
Al Perez & Manny Fernandez

Terry Funk vs. Harley Race

Pepper Gomez vs. The Bounty Hunter

Austin Idol vs. Jim Neidhart

Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed

Rick Rude, Jim Neidhart,
Ox Baker & Japanese Assassin
vs.
Robert Reed, Tiger Mask,
Keith Eric & Mad Dog

King Kong Bundy vs. Jerry (The King) Lawler

Terry Funk vs. Mark Lewin

Tommy Rich vs. Masao Ito

Jerry (The King) Lawler vs. Kamala

Ray Stevens, Blackjack Mulligan
& Baron Von Raschke
vs.
The Crusher, Dick the Bruiser
& Sailor Art Thomas

Run time: 2 hours, 6 minutes


Classic Pro Wrestling, volume 4

043 CPW-4


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Classic Pro Wrestling —
Volume 4

Randy (Macho Man) Savage vs. Rick Rude

The Sheik vs. Andre the Giant

Pampero Firpo vs. Jeff Doney

Bruiser Brody & Scott Casey
vs.
Kelly Kiniski & The Spoiler

King Kong Bundy & Rick Rude
vs.
Jerry (The King) Lawler &
Randy (Macho Man) Savage

— Shark cage match —
Chief Jay Strongbow vs. Bulldog Don Kent

Randy (Macho Man) Savage vs. Austin Idol

Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear vs. Gene DuBois

Tommy Rich vs. Rick Rude

Jerry (The King) Lawler vs. Nick Bockwinkel

Randy (Macho Man) Savage vs. Austin Idol

Bobby (The Brain) Heenan vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis

Run time: 1 hour, 44 minutes

Classic Pro Wrestling, volume 5

044 CPW-5


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Classic Pro Wrestling —
Volume 5

Nick Bockwinkel vs. Terry Allen (aka Magnum TA)

Ivan Putski vs. Eddie Mansfield

Tito Santana vs. Kelly Kiniski

The Sheik vs. Tom Jones

Bobo Brazil vs. Michael Angelo

Chief Wahoo McDaniel vs. Tully Blanchard

Eddie Gilbert vs. Jerry (The King) Lawler

— Mud match —
The Sheik vs. Tiger Jeet Singh

Austin Idol vs. Masao Ito

Tully Blanchard & Gino Hernandez
vs.
Scott Casey & Terry Allen (aka Magnum TA)

Terry Taylor vs. Sabu

Chief Wahoo McDaniel, Tommy Rogers & Marty Janetty
vs.
Ted Oates & The Grapplers

Run time: 1 hour, 24 minutes


Old-School Lady Wrestling

045 OSLW


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Old-School Lady Wrestling —

Amazons of Yesterday
(ladies boxing men, 1928, silent)

Lady Wrestlers! [1930]

Lady Wrestlers [silent, 1931)

Real Knockabouts [girl boxing, 1932]

Smooth with the Rough (1944) [Mae Weston vs. Gladys Gillem]

Mae Young vs. Nell Stewart

Women Wrestling [silent, 1950)

Mildred Burke vs Millie Stafford [1953]

"Japanese Gals Give Wrestling a New Look" (1956)

Unharmonious Quartet (1960)
Ramona Isbell & Ethel Johnson
vs.
Babs Wingo & Marva Scott

Wrestling for Women (1964)
Anna Starr vs. Empress of the Black Dagger

"What's My Line" with guest June Byers

June Byers vs. Betty Hawkins

"Main Event Wrestling from Hollywood"
June Byers vs. Cora Combs
at Hollywood Legion Stadium

Cora Combs vs. Lorraine Johnson

Blond Ballerina (Lynn O'Connor) vs. June Adair

Ella Waldek vs. Jane Mull

Ida Mae & Violet Viann
vs.
Terry Majors & Betty Hawkins

Lilly Bitters vs. June Byers

Clara Mortensen vs. Rita Martinez

Women Wrestlers, 1905-1932 (silent)

Run time: 2 hours, 4 minutes

DVD TITLE

046 SAPW-1


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   South Atlantic Pro Wrestling, volume 1

Curtis Thompson vs. Robert Fuller

Jackie Fulton & (War Eagle) Chris Chavis
vs.
Pitbulls (Rex & Spike)

Curtis Thompson vs. Mike Rex

Robert Fuller vs. Vince Torrelli
(both men attack Paul Jones)

Pitbulls vs Robbie Campbell & ??

Curtis Thompson vs. Ranger Ross
(highlights)

Tommy Seabolt vs. Mike Rex

Pitbulls vs. Vince Torrelli & War Eagle

Tex Salinger vs. Rockin' Rick

Robert Fuller & Sam Houston
vs.
American GI & Jimmy White

War Eagle vs. Vince Torrelli

Vince Torrelli vs. Sumo Rikki

Robert Fuller & Sam Houston
vs.
Robbie Campbell & Jimmy White

Vince Torrelli vs. Robert Campbell

— South Atlantic Tag Team Title Match —
Bulldogs
vs.
War Eagle & American GI

Run time: 1 hour, 55 minutes


DVD TITLE

047 SAPW-2


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   South Atlantic Pro Wrestling, volume 2

Ranger Ross vs. Mike Rex

Bulldogs vs. Robbie Campbell & Bob Emory

— South Atlantic Tag Team Title Match —
Vince Torrelli & Tommy Seabolt
vs.
Bulldogs

Rockin' Rick vs. Dan Grundy

War Eagle (Chris Chavis) vs. Tex Sallinger

War Eagle vs. Mike Rex

Vince Torrelli vs. Curtis Thompson

Bulldogs & Dan Grundy
vs.
War Eagle, American GI & Jackie Fulton

American GI vs. Vince Torrelli

Sam Houston vs. Robbie Campbell

The Fantastics (Bobby & Jackie Fulton)
vs.
Bulldogs

War Eagle vs. Vince Torrelli
(highlights)

Vince Torrelli vs. Jimmy White

The Fantastics (Bobby & Jackie Fulton)
vs.
Bulldogs

Ranger Ross vs. Bulldog Spike

Run time: 1 hour, 47 minutes

DVD TITLE

048 SAPW-3


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   South Atlantic Pro Wrestling, volume 3

Rockin' Rick vs. Tommy Landell

Battle Royal (highlights)

War Eagle (Chris Chavis) vs. Tex Sallinger

War Eagle vs. Ivan Koloff

Vince Torrelli vs. Tommy Seabolt

War Eagle vs. Storm Trooper

War Eagle & Ranger Ross
vs.
Bulldog Rex & ??

Vince Torrelli vs. American GI

The Royal Family
vs.
Frankie Lancaster & Wendell Cooley

Curtis Thompson vs. Robert Fuller

Jeff Husker vs. Stevie Boy Adams

Vince Torrelli vs. Neal McGlocklen

Run time: 1 hour, 26 minutes


Golden-Stomper vs. Midnight Express

049 CW_JM-ME


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Jimmy Golden & The Stomper
vs.
The Midnight Express —

Continental Wrestling Association

Johnson City, Tennessee
Freedom Hall
May 27, 1989

— CWF tag team title match —

Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper*
w/mgr. Ron Wright

vs.

The Midnight Express (Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane)
w/mgr. Jimmy Cornette

Run time: 26 minutes

DVD TITLE

050


   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:


Professional Wrestling in the Media, volume 1

051 PWM_1


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Professional Wrestling in the Media —
Volume 1

Secrets of Professional Wrestling (1987)
  Millions of viewers watch pro wrestling every week, making it America's most popular sports entertainment.  Recently, more fans watched "Wrestlemania" than any other indoor sporting event in the United States.
  But all is not as it seems.
  The two wrestlers you will see on this tape are superstars of the sport, having battled on national TV, major arenas throughout the country, and around the globe from Japan to the Middle East.
  What happens when these two wrestlers get a raw deal from their chosen profession?  They don't get mad.  They get even.
  They've gone to great lengths to protect their identities, donning masks and tights.
  Never again will you ask, "Is it real?" or "Is it fake?"  Because now, for the first time ever, they're ready to reveal ...
52 minutes

The Unreal Story of Professional Wrestling (1998)
  From George Washington and Abraham Lincoln (yes, they were wrestlers!) to turn-of-the-century legitimate bouts to the theatricality of Gorgeous George and the new breed of unabashed bashers like Iron Claw and Brain Buster, we'll go to the mat for a history of one of America's favorite secret passions in this special presentation.   Narrated by entertainer Steve Allen, this revealing documentary traces professional wrestling's history from its early years as a bona fide athletic event to its current incarnation as a soap opera with a referee.  Interviews with fans, sports historians and wrestling stars — including Hulk Hogan, Andre the Giant, Killer Kowalski, Gorgeous George and Classie Freddie Blassie — are interspersed with footage of modern and classic matches.
1 hour, 36 minutes

Professional Wrestling in the Media, volume 2

052 PWM_2


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Professional Wrestling in the Media —
Volume 2

True Life: I'm a Professional Wrestler
  "I'm a Pro Wrestler" profiles two WWF stars: Triple H and Chyna.  Producer Banks Tarver had three days of access to his subjects: at the gym; backstage at a Federation event; at the airport; in their dressing rooms; and in the "gorilla position," waiting to enter the ring.  Also: a look at a wrestler just breaking into the business, and another nearing the end of his career.
1 hour, 4 minutes

Exposed: Pro Wrestling's Greatest Secrets
  The stars of this documentary are eight real-life professional wrestlers who wear masks and work under pseudonyms to conceal their true identities.  The reason given is that, by breaking "kayfabe" (literally, 'the secrets of the business'), their careers and even their well-beings are at risk.
  Exposed! Pro Wrestling's Greatest Secrets was filmed mostly in a empty Los Angeles arena, although an audience was present for some scenes.
  This program has achieved a certain level of notoriety among professional wrestling fans as an object of ridicule, and served to introduce the term "stunt granny" to the professional wrestling lexicon.
44 minutes

Biography: Andre the Giant
  This 45-minute biography of Andre The Giant is probably one of the best sources of information you'll ever find on one of the men who helped put the sport of professional wrestling on the map.  The video is loaded with plenty of biographical information ranging from Andre's birth date and place to names of family members and close friends.
  This biography is like a timeline of his life.  However, the majority of it concentrates on Andre's profession — WRESTLING.  It covers all the highlights of his career ... including championship matches and disabling injuries requiring surgery.  The video also delves into Andre's personal life...even unveiling the existence of a daughter that Andre never spoke of.  Include interviews with Andre's brother Jacques, Vince McMahon, Arnold Skaland, Freddie Blassie, WWF referee Tim White, and many more.


Professional Wrestling in the Media, volume 3

053 PWM_3


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Professional Wrestling in the Media —
Volume 3

The Secret World of Professional Wrestling (1998)
  Documentary covering both the major players in American pro wrestling (WWF & WCW) as well as independent leagues and wrestlers.  Features Vandal Drummond, Dan Farren, Phil Lander, Johnny Legend & Vince McMahon.
47 minutes

Wrestling with Shadows (1998)
  Granted unprecedented access, director Paul Jay's Hitman Hart: Wrestling with Shadows goes behind the tightly guarded walls of wrestling's world of grand spectacle and theatre. The film explores the meaning of today's wrestling morality plays, and then, as fantasy crosses into real life, reveals the true story of Bret Hart's struggle with Vince McHahon, the legendary owner of the WWF. The film climaxes with the tale of the biggest, real double cross in the history of pro wrestling.
  Hitman Hart: Wrestling with Shadows is a film about good and evil, sacrifice and greed, loyalty and betrayal — and a man in a world of moral uncertainty, fighting to keep a sense of personal dignity and truth.
1 hour, 36 minutes

Virginia Currents: Dick Steinborn
  This award-winning newsmagazine series was produced in the Richmond, Virginia, studios of Commonwealth Public Broadcasting.  This episode features former professional wrestler Dick Steinborn.
9 minutes.

Professional Wrestling in the Media, volume 4

054 PWM_4


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Professional Wrestling in the Media —
Volume 4

20/20: Is This A Sport? (December 28, 1984)
  In one of wrestling's most infamous mainstream incidents, this report in the prime time newsmagazine, 20/20, features the famous incident where David Shultz slapped John Stossel.

Larry King Live (March 13, 1992)
  Originally airing on CNN, Vince McMahon, Bruno Sammartino & Barry Orton answer Larry King's questions.

Inside Pro Wrestling School (March 20, 2007)
  This documentary by Discovery Channel takes you inside the demanding training that men and women go through on the road to becoming big-time professional wrestlers.  The mental and physical requirement required to excel in the sport are shown as several students and performers train at the UPW wrestling school in Los Angeles.

The Most Hated Man in America
  Hated wrestling villain Ivan Koloff reminisces about his 40-year career as he tours North Carolina making public appearances at places like Wal-Mart, speaking to youths at a detention center, and wrestling on a little league baseball field in front of 75 fans for a small wrestling promotion.  Koloff discusses his battle with drugs and alcohol, which he claims are prevalent in the wrestling world.  He recounts the danger and abuse he endured as a hated bad guy.  Koloff wistfully talks of the old days of wrestling as compared to today's "soap opera" product.  In the end, he comes out of retirement to confront an old foe in the ring.  Filmed in North Carolina.
34 minutes

Death Grip: Inside Pro Wrestling (November 7, 2007)
  CNN produced this special look at WWE's pro wrestling called "Death Grip - Inside Pro Wrestling."  The show included discussions of the Chris Benoit tragedy, early wrestler deaths, the Wellness policy, steroids, and more.  Featured on the show were Vince and Linda McMahon, Michael Benoit (Chris' father), Dynamite Kid, CM Punk, Chris Kanyon, Chris Nowitski, and others.


John Cazana Productions Presents

055 JCP_WWW


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   John Cazana Productions Presents
The Wide World of Wrestling

Commentary by Big Jim Hess

Sam Bass vs. Tommy Gilbert
(2 out of 3 falls)

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Tommy Gilbert, Ron Wright,
Jerry Lawler, Jim White

Tommy Gilbert vs. Jerry Lawler

Run time: 51 minutes

IWA_ICW

056 IWA_ICW


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   Show #1

—  IWA Championship Wrestling  —

Promoter: Rob Russen

August 29, 1990

Walt Disney World • Pleasure Island

Referee: Sal Corrente

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Diamond Dallas Page, Ivan Koloff,
Sonny Beach, Steve Keirn

Downtown Denny Brown vs. Lightning Lou Perez

Sonny Beach vs. The Terminator

Hillbilly Luke vs. Chief Jules Strongbow

Moondog Spot (Larry Latham) vs. Big Al Green

Ivan Koloff vs. Steve (Gator) Keirn

Show #2

—  ICW, International Championship Wrestling  —

Lewiston, Maine: March 1986
Promoter: Mario Savoldi
Host: Les Thatcher

The Angel of Death vs. Jeff Raitz (UWF 11/86)

Joe Savoldi & Austin Idol
vs.
The Psycho & J.D. McSlade

Kevin Sullivan & The Purple Haze
vs.
Tom Brandi & Chauncey Johnson
(joined in progress)

—  POST-MATCH INTERVIEW  —
Sullivan & Haze w/Fallen Angel
(confrontation w/Angelo Savoldi)

Interview: Austin Idol

Brian Walsh vs. Larry Winters

Ox Baker vs. Chris Gallahad

ICW In-Depth w/Sullivan, Haze, & Angel
(stand-off w/Joe Savoldi & Idol)

Interview: Terry Daniels
(talks about his missing father, shows picture of him)

Terry Daniels vs. Bert Santana

Run time: 1 hour, 30 minutes


World Pro Wrestling, Volume 1

059 WPW-1


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  World Pro Wrestling  —
Volume 1

New Japan matches from 1986 & 1987
Host: Gordon Solie

Jimmy Snuka & The Samoan
vs.
Akira Maeda & Osamu Kimura

Antonio Inoki vs. Dick Murdoch

Keiji Muto vs. Tony St. Clair

Chris Adams & The Jackal
vs.
Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura

Riki Choshu vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara

Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
vs.
Kerry Brown & Hacksaw Higgins

Jimmy Snuka & Dos Caras
vs.
Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura

Konga the Barbarian & Hacksaw Higgins
vs.
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi

Run time: 1 hour, 28 minutes

World Pro Wrestling, Volume 2

060 WPW-2


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  World Pro Wrestling  —
Volume 2

New Japan matches from 1986 & 1987
Host: Gordon Solie

Konga the Barbarian vs. Steve Williams

Jimmy Snuka vs. Kengo Kimura

—  New Japan IWGP Tag Team Title Match, No DQ  —
Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
vs.
Mad Max & Super Max

Hacksaw Jim Duggan & Jerry Gray
vs.
Antonio Inoki & George Takano

Black Tiger vs. Shiro Koshinaka

The Barbarian vs. Tatsumi Fujinami

Steve Williams & Bad News Allen
vs.
Antonio Inoki & Yoshiaki Fujiwara

Akira Maeda vs. Dick Murdoch

Masked Superstar vs. Tatsumi Fujinami

Run time: 1 hour, 51 minutes


Women's Extreme Wrestling, volume 1

061 WEW_1


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Women's Extreme Wrestling —
Volume 1

  Women's Extreme Wrestling (WEW) was an all-woman professional wrestling promotion, founded and created by Dan Kowal, former ECW Extreme Championship Wrestling Promoter, who had been credited with igniting women's wrestling and starting the divas revolution because of its innovative sexy hardcore style.

  WEW made attempts to secure female wrestlers from all around the world.  Notable alumni included WWE divas Mickie James (under the ring name Alexis Laree), Jazz, Shelly Martinez, Jackie Gayda, and TNA Knockouts Velvet Sky (under the ring name Talia Madison) & Traci Brooks.

  The promotion was also known for being one of America's few hardcore all-female wrestling companies.  WEW also offered matches usually performed by male wrestlers, including flaming table matches, strap matches, and TLC matches.

Run time: 1 hour, 45 minutes

DVD TITLE

062 TBA


   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:


067 PGTW

067 PGTW


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Professional Gladiator Team Wrestling  —

June 28, 1996

  Created by Ronnie Hill, who wrestled in the '60s and '70s, two teams of seven wrestlers compete to score points for their team. There are five starters and two substitutes. The subs can only be brought into the game when the coach wants to pull one of the five starters from the lineup. The starter cannot go back into the game.

  Regardless of what weight class they’re in, all wrestlers can compete against one another during the game, but only one participant from each team is on the mat at any one time. The coach decides who will enter the game by placing the chosen wrestler on the "on-deck circle," just like baseball. At the next break in the action, the referee will signal for the on-deck wrestler to take the place of his or her teammate.

  There were four different, recognized weight classes. Quite often, the lightweight will find himself against the heavyweight. The total scoring is similar to a basketball game ... high scoring. Lighter wrestlers are given "handicap" points depending on how many weight classes have been gapped by the two wrestlers. For example, a lightweight would receive three handicap points for every technique he successfully executes on someone in the heavyweight class.

  Points are scored for maneuvers such as slams, takedowns, submissions, controls, and knockouts. A knockout occurs when a wrestler is unable to regain their feet after a throwing technique or takedown is employed. A release must occur in order to receive the "KO" points. The most points are awarded for the most spectacular techniques. At the end of the game, the team with the most points wins.

Run time: 1 hour, 7 minutes

Wrestling Classics presents Jack Brisco shoot interview

068 WC_JB


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Wrestling Classics presents Jack Brisco shoot interview  —

Host: Mark Nulty

Run time: 1 hour, 53 minutes


WOW Unleashed, part 1

069 WOW_UNL_D1


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — WOW Unleashed, part 1 —

Great Western Forum
Inglewood, California
February 4, 2001

Announcers: Lee Marshall & Bobby Heenan

WOW Unleashed preview show

Randi Rah Rah vs. Jacklyn Hyde

The Beach Patrol
vs.
Farah "The Persian Princess" & Paradise

Tanja "The Warrior Woman" vs. Jane Blond

Nicki Law vs. Hammerin' Heather Steele

Boom Boom & Caliente
vs.
Jade & Lotus, The Asian Invasion

Bronco Billie vs. The Disciplinarian

Roxy Powers vs. Slam Dunk

— Hardcore Match —
Riot vs. Wendi Wheels

Run time: 1 hour, 49 minutes

WOW Unleashed, part 2

070 WOW_UNL_D2


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — WOW Unleashed, part 2 —

Great Western Forum
Inglewood, California
February 4, 2001

Announcers: Lee Marshall & Bobby Heenan

— Splash Match —
Jungle Grrrl vs. Beckie "The Farmer's Daughter"

— WOW Tag Team Title Match —
Caged Heat (with Vendetta)
vs.
Harley's Angels (with Thug)

— WOW Title Match —
Terri Gold vs. Danger

— Hair vs. Hair —
Lana Star & Patti Pizzazz
vs.
Ice Cold & Poison

— Steel Cage Match —
Thug vs. Selina Majors

— WOW Battle Royal —
Taped September 30, 2000
Winner to become the first-ever WOW champion!

Run time: 1 hour, 36 minutes


Gulas-Welch Wrestling, volume 1

071 GWW-1


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Gulas-Welch Wrestling —
Volume 1

  Go back in time to the days when Nick Gulas & Roy Welch presented weekly wrestling cards in Tennessee, Alabama & Kentucky.  Footage of wrestling matches from the '60s and '70s is scarce since most of the tapes were either re-used or thrown away after they were used so many times that they were unusable.
  In volume 1, see highlights of matches between the legends of yesteryear.  Relive the excitement of the matches from the Golden Age!

Tommy Gilbert & Jimmy Golden
vs.
Crazy Luke Graham & Don Duffy

Don Kent & Count Drummer* w/Sir Clements
vs.
Jackie Fargo & George Gulas

Phil Hickerson & Bearcat Brown
vs.
Don & Ron Bass w/Sam Bass

Jackie & Roughhouse Fargo
vs.
Crazy Luke Graham & Don Duffy

Jimmy Golden vs. John Gray

Bearcat Brown & Joey Rossi
vs.
Chris Gallagher & Don Kent w/Jim Kent

Rufus R. Jones & George Gulas*
vs.
Bobby Mayne & Charlie Fulton

Jackie Fargo vs. Jerry Lawler w/Sam Bass

Tojo Yamamoto & Jimmy Kent
vs.
The Bounty Hunters

Jackie Fargo & Crazy Luke Graham
vs.
Rocket Monroe & Randy Tyler

Don Kent* vs. Steve Kovac

Duke Myers, Count Drummer & Sam Bass
vs.
Jerry Lawler, Tojo Yamamoto & Eddie Marlin

Silento Rodriguez, Ricky Fields & Johnny Fields
vs.
Duke Myers, Blue Scorpion & Jimmy Kent

The Bounty Hunters vs. Tojo Yamamoto & Jimmy Kent

Plowboy Frazier & Sam Bass
vs.
Tommy Rich & Jerry Jarrett

—  Southern Title Match  —
Jerry Lawler* vs. Ron Mickolajczyk

Jackie Fargo & Luke Graham
vs.
Karl Von Steiger & Otto Von Heller

Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey*
vs.
Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Rich

Jackie Fargo & Tojo Yamamoto
vs.
Big Bad John & Johnny Gray

  You'll also hear the commentary of the announcers of the day — Lance Russell, Harry Thornton, Sterling Brewer & Mike Duncan — as they call the matches and interview the wrestlers.

Run time: 2 hours, 1 minute

Gulas-Welch Wrestling, volume 2

072 GWW-2


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Gulas-Welch Wrestling —
Volume 2

  Go back in time to the days when Nick Gulas & Roy Welch presented weekly wrestling cards in Tennessee, Alabama & Kentucky.  Footage of wrestling matches from the '60s and '70s is scarce since most of the tapes were either re-used or thrown away after they were used so many times that they were unusable.
  In volume 2, see highlights of matches between the legends of yesteryear.  Relive the excitement of the matches from the Golden Age!

Jackie, Don & Roughhouse Fargo
vs.
Ken Dillinger, Cowboy Parker & Al Greene

—  Southern Title Match  —
The Mongolian Stomper* vs. Bob Armstrong

—  Southern Title Match  —
Jerry Lawler* vs. Jackie Fargo

Bill Dundee, Rocky Johnson & Tojo Yamamoto
vs.
Jerry Lawler, Dennis Condrey & Phil Hickerson

Johnny Fields & Ricky Fields
vs.
Rick Sanchez & Blue Scorpion

Jackie Fargo vs. The Sheik

Don Greene & Joey Rossi vs Blue Scorpions

—  Southern Title Match, Title held up!  —
Bob Armstrong vs. The Mongolian Stomper

Tojo Yamamoto & George Gulas
vs.
Chris Gallagher & Don Kent

Dennis Hall & George Gulas
vs.
Rocket Monroe & Randy Tyler

Jackie & Roughhouse Fargo
vs.
Crazy Luke Graham & Don Duffy
    This is classic ROUGHHOUSE FARGO!

Don Bass, Ron Bass & Sam Bass
vs.
Jerry Lawler, Phil Hickerson & Al Greene

George Barnes & Bill Dundee* w/John Gray
vs.
Ron & Robert Fuller w/Buddy Fuller

Jackie & Don Fargo
vs.
Ken Dillinger & Cowboy Parker w/Al Greene

Rufus R. Jones & George Gulas
vs.
Bobby Mayne & Charlie Fulton

Jerry Lawler* w/Sam Bass
vs.
Jackie Fargo w/Ricky Gibson

Tojo Yamamoto & George Gulas
vs.
Don Kent & Chris Gallagher

Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Rich
vs.
Karl Von Steiger & Otto Von Heller w/Sam Bass

Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin*
vs.
Phil Hickerson & Al Greene

Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett
vs.
Jerry Lawler & Don Kent

—  Handicap Match  —
Don Bass, Ron Bass & Sam Bass
vs.
Phil Hickerson & Al Greene

Ricky Gibson & Steve Kovac
vs.
Don Kent & Chris Gallagher w/Jim Kent

Jerry Lawler w/Sam Bass vs. Tojo Yamamoto

  You'll also hear the commentary of the announcers of the day — Lance Russell, Harry Thornton, Sterling Brewer & Mike Duncan — as they call the matches and interview the wrestlers.

Run time: 1 hour, 49 minutes


Gulas-Welch Wrestling, volume 3

073 GWW-3


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Gulas-Welch Wrestling —
Volume 3

  Go back in time to the days when Nick Gulas & Roy Welch presented weekly wrestling cards in Tennessee, Alabama & Kentucky.  Footage of wrestling matches from the '60s and '70s is scarce since most of the tapes were either re-used or thrown away after they were used so many times that they were unusable.
  In volume 3, see highlights of matches between the legends of yesteryear.  Relive the excitement of the matches from the Golden Age!

The Sheik vs. Steve Kovacs
(Birmingham)

—  U.S. Junior Heavyweight Title Match  —
Don Greene* vs. Billy Spears
(Birmingham)

Sterling Brewer interviews Don Greene

Rufus R. Jones vs. Ron Fuller
(Memphis, December 2, 1974)

Dick the Bruiser vs. Ron Fuller
(Memphis, February 3, 1975)

The Mongolian Stomper vs. Dennis Condrey
(Memphis, May 12, 1975)

—  Southern Title Match  —
The Mongolian Stomper* vs. Bob Armstrong

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Jackie & Randy Fargo
The Bounty Hunters & Jim Kent
Dennis Condrey & Phil Hickerson
Nick Gulas

Feature on Jackie Fargo golfing

  You'll also hear the commentary of the announcers of the day — Lance Russell, Harry Thornton, Sterling Brewer & Mike Duncan — as they call the matches and interview the wrestlers.

IN PRODUCTION

Kansas City All-Star Wrestling

074 KCW_1


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Kansas City "All-Star Wrestling" —

Show #1
Bob Geigel vs. Hustler Rip Rogers (highlights)
Dave Peterson vs. Steve Estes
TC Carter vs. The Assassin
Porkchop Cash vs. Vinnie Valentino
(Lumberjack Match)
    Earthquake Ferris vs. Rufus R. Jones

Show #2
Mr. Russell Sapp, Esq. vs. Chief Jay Strongbow Jr.
Bart & Brad Batten w/Downtown Bruno

vs.
Joe Lightfoot & Jerry Anderson
Vinnie Valentino vs. Ric McCord
Porkchop Cash vs. Mike George

Show #3
Prince Tapu vs. TC Carter
Penny Mitchell vs. Brenda Britton
(Street Fight)
    Bob Geigel vs. Hustler Rip Rogers w/Miss Brenda
Hustler Rip Rogers w/Miss Brenda vs. Mike George
(Return Lumberjack Match)
    Earthquake Ferris vs. Rufus R. Jones

Show #4
Hustler Rip Rogers w/Miss Brenda Britton

vs.
Joe Lightfoot
Rock 'n' Roll Rebels

vs.
Butcher Vachon & Bob Sweetan (tape)
Vinnie Valentino vs. Prince Tapu
(World Title Match)
    Curt Hennig* vs. Dave Peterson
(Handicap Match)
    Ric McCord vs. Bart & Brad Batten

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Dave Peterson, Bob Geigel, Penny Mitchell, Downtown Bruno, Rip Rogers, Brenda Britton,
Rufus R. Jones, Ric McCord,
Brad & Bart Batten, Cuban Assassin,
Rock 'n' Roll Rebels (Dino Ventura & Kid Dynamite),
Curt Hennig, & Bulldog Bob Brown

Run time: 3 hours, 1 minute


DVD TITLE

075


   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:

Giant Baba Memorial Show

076 AJPW_GBMS


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Giant Baba Memorial Show —

Tokyo, Japan  —  February 5, 1999

Naomichi Marufuji & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
vs.
Gran Naniwa & Makoto Hashi

Satoru Asako & Takeshi Morishima
vs.
Burning (Kentaro Shiga & Yoshinobu Kanemaru)

Giant Kimala, Haruka Eigen & Jun Izumida
vs.
Masao Inoue, Mitsuo Momota & Rusher Kimura

Johnny Smith, Masanobu Fuchi & Tamon Honda
vs.
Fuyuki-gun (Gedo, Koji Nakagawa & Yukihiro Kanemura)

Hayabusa, The Great Sasuke & Tiger Mask
vs.
Masahito Kakihara, Yoshinari Ogawa & Maunakea Mossman

Akira Taue, Stan Hansen & Steve Williams
vs.
Gary Albright & NO FEAR (Takao Omori & Yoshihiro Takayama)

Toshiaki Kawada vs. Hiroshi Hase

Johnny Ace & The Road Warriors
vs.
Burning (Jun Akiyama & Kenta Kobashi) & Hakushi

— Triple Crown Title Match —
Mitsuharu Misawa beat Vader

Run time:
84 minutes (with commercials)
73 minutes (without commercials)


Gunkel Sports, 
Volumes 3 & 4: All-South Wrestling Alliance

077 GS-03_04


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Gunkel Sports  —
Volumes 3 & 4
All-South Wrestling Alliance

Host: Les Thatcher

Show #1

Chic Donovan & Boris Zhircov
vs.
Greg Brown & Steve Miller

Jerry Oates vs. Chris Jarvis

Tommy Rich vs. A.C. Patterson

—  6-Man Tag Team Match  —
Randy Rose, Pat Rose & Doug Somers
vs.
Art Pitts, Don Sanders & Thomas Ivey

Ted Oates vs. Danny Thorne

Crazy Luke Graham vs. Pablo Crenshaw

Show #2

Doug Somers & Pat Rose w/Randy Rose
vs.
Jerry & Ted Oates
(took the place of Thomas Ivey & Greg Brown)
(Referee Charlie Smith)

Boris Zhircov vs. A.C. Patterson

Luke Graham & Bounty Hunter
vs.
Thomas Ivey & Steve Milller

The Spoiler vs. Chris Jarvis

Randy Rose vs. Don Sanders

Doug Somers & Pat Rose w/Randy Rose
vs.
Jerry & Ted Oates
(match ordered continued by
Gunkel Sports rep Bobby Simmons)

Ann Gunkel talks to Tommy Rich

Run time: 1 hour, 40 minutes

DVD TITLE

078 GS-12_13


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Gunkel Sports  —
Volumes 12 & 13
All-South Wrestling Alliance

Host: Rick Stewart

Show #3

Mr. Olympia & Ken Lucas
vs.
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
(Pensacola, highlights)

—  All South Tag Team Title Tournament  —

Tommy Rich & Nick Patrick
vs.
Chic Donovan & Willie Jay Mitchell

Tim Ashley & Steve Constance
vs.
Randy Rose & Ron Starr

—  TOURNAMENT FINAL  —
Tommy Rich & Nick Patrick
vs.
Randy Rose & Ron Starr

Show #4

Bobby Simmons announces the suspension
of Boris Zhircov & Scott Irwin

Mr. Wrestling #2 vs. Dean Mann

Nick Patrick
vs.
The Firm (Randy Rose, Doug Somers & Ron Starr)
(feud highlights)

—  Promo  —
Billy Starr

Mr. Olympia vs. Willie Jay Mitchell

Steve Constance vs. The Gladiator

Chic Donovan vs. Jim Leon

Run time: 1 hour, 38 minutes


DVD TITLE

079 WAU-1


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Wrestling from Australia  —
Volume 1

World Championship Wrestling

Intros by Mark "Jacko" Jackson

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Andre the Giant, Ron Miller & King Curtis

Johnny Gray, Chris Markoff & Kid Hardy
vs.
Bulldog Brower, Butcher Brannigan & Ox Baker

Interview with Bulldog Brower

Jimmy Demeris vs. Peter Skapri

Interview with Ox Baker

Mike Ellis vs. Peter Spence

Russian Roulette Pole Battle Royal

Ad for Sat. Dec. 16 match

Harley Race wins NWA title from Terry Funk

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Andre the Giant & Ron Miller

Larry O'Dea & Ron Miller
vs.
Kevin Martin & Johnny Gray

Very Best of World Championship Wrestling
Volume 4 ... GRUNT

Intro by Jack Little

Great Tojo & Waldo Von Erich
vs.
Mark Lewin & Spiros Arion

Brute Bernard vs. Killer Karl Kox, ref Tony Marino
(run-in by Mario Milano & Ciclon Negro)

George Barnes vs. Chief Billy White Wolf

Bulldog Brower w/mgr. J.J.Dillon vs. Mario Milano
(run-in by Ron Miller & King Curtis)

Larry O'Dea vs. Kid Hardy

—  Cage Match   —
Mark Lewin & Spiros Arion
vs.
Waldo Von Erich & Great Tojo
(Festival Hall, Melbourne)

Con Dandos vs. Big Bad John

Mark Lewin
vs.
Abdullah The Butcher w/mgr. Big Bad John
(Big Bad John, Sheik Wadi Ayoub, King Curtis run-in)

Al Fredericks vs. Ray Stevens

Interview: Ray Stevens

Run time:

Wrestling from Australia, Vol. 1

080 WAU-2


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Wrestling from Australia  —
Volume 2

Very Best of World Championship Wrestling
Volume 1 ... SLAM

Mark Lewin & King Curtis
vs.
Big Bad John & Bulldog Brower

Spiros Arion vs. Jack Brisco

Gorgeous George vs. Andreas Lambrakis

Ox Baker & Brute Bernard
vs.
Kevin Martin & Max Tamboola

George Lackey vs. Dominic DeNucci

Killer Karl Kox & The Spoiler
vs.
Antonio Pugliese & Mario Milano

Very Best of World Championship Wrestling
Volume 2 ... CRASH

Spiros Arion vs. Abdullah The Butcher

Mario Milano
vs.
Tiger Singh w/mgr. Big Bad John

Dr Jerry Graham vs. Angelo (Jumping Joe) Savoldi

—  Cage Match at Festival Hall Melbourne  —
Mr Fuji & Tiger Singh vs. Mark Lewin & King Curtis

Larry O'Dea
vs.
Abdullah The Butcher w/mgr. Big Bad John

Allan Pinfold vs. Mark Lewin

—  Death match  —
King Curtis vs. Big Bad John

Run time:


DVD TITLE

081 WAU-3


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Wrestling from Australia  —
Volume 3

Very Best of World Championship Wrestling
Volume 3 ... WHAM

—  8-man elimination tag team cage match  —
Don Fargo, Big Bad John,
Abdullah the Butcher & Waldo Von Erich
vs.
Mark Lewin, King Curtis,
Sheik Wadi Ayoub & Spiros Arion

Bulldog Brower & Abdullah the Butcher
vs.
Mark Lewin & Killer Karl Kox

Interview: Bulldog Brower

Ron Miller vs. Butcher Brannigan

Antonino Rocca vs. Clyde Steeves

Mark Lewin & Spiros Arion
vs.
Blackjack Slade & Hans Schroeder

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Mark Lewin, Dr. Jerry Graham

Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart

Spiros Arion & Mark Lewin
vs.
Tojo Brothers

Brute Bernard vs. Killer Karl Kox

Very Best of World Championship Wrestling
Volume 5 ... THUMP

Big Bad John, Waldo Von Erich & Great Tojo
vs.
Spiros Arion, Mark Lewin & Mario Milano
(run-ins by Johnny Gray, Ron Miller & Hans Schroeder )

Spiros Arion
vs.
Abdullah The Butcher w/mgr. Big Bad John
(run-ins by Waldo Von Erich, King Curtis, Mark Lewin)

Tojo Brothers vs. Ron Miller & Larry O'Dea

Angelo (Jumping Joe) Savoldi vs. Con Papalazaro

Sheik Wadi Ayoub vs. Andy Harpas

Ron Miller & Larry O'Dea
vs.
Waldo Von Erich & Great Tojo w/mgr. Big Bad John
(run-ins by Lewin & Arion)

Butcher Brannigan vs. Kid Hardy

Spiros Arion vs. Waldo Von Erich

Run time:

Ring Warriors, Vol. 1

082 RW-1


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  RING WARRIORS  —
Volume 1

World of Superstars Wrestling

Hosts: Gordon Solie & Sir Oliver Humperdink

Show #1

Kensuke Sasaki vs. Rambo

—  Handicap  —
El Gigante vs. Sadao Yasuda & Yugi Nagata

Antonio Inoki vs. Yoshi Fujiwara

—  Junior heavyweight title match  —
Shinji Otani* vs. Grand Hamada

Mike Enos vs. Shinya Hashimoto

Show #2

Kinji Muto vs. Shinya Hashimoto

Maseo Kanemoto vs. Dean Malenko

Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
vs.
Yoshi Tenzan & Masahiro Chono

Pegasus Kid vs. Flying Scorpio

Run time: 1 hour, 59 minutes


Ring Warriors, Vol. 2

083 RW-2


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  RING WARRIORS  —
Volume 2

World of Superstars Wrestling

Hosts: Gordon Solie & Bruno Sammartino

Show #3
—  Best of Ring Warriors  —

Great Muta vs. Tatsumi Fujinami

Jushin (Thunder) Liger vs. Tiger Mask

Tony Halme vs. Shinya Hashimoto

Masahiro Chono vs. Yoshi Fujiwara

—  SPECIAL  —
Sir Oliver Humperdink talks to Hiro Matsuda

Run time: 51 minutes

DVD TITLE

084


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:


DVD TITLE

085


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:

DVD TITLE

086 PWI-01


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  PWI Championship Wrestling  —
Volume 1

1995

Ringside commentary:
Dave Yearwood & Dallas James
Ring announcer: Rich Crowe
Production co-ordinator: Dan Garza
Technical advisor & editor: Don Parker

Show #1

—  Special Challenge Match  —
Cousin Bubba vs. Austin James

Rex Diamond vs. (Superstar) T.J. Powers

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Dennis James, Austin James, Bobo Brazil Jr.

Gentleman Johnnie Walker
vs.
Kamala Jr. w/mgr. Damien Anderson

Mad Man Pondo w/Lady Vendetta vs. Ian Rotten

—  PWI Title Match  —
Bobo Brazil Jr. vs. Bounty Hunter

Show #2

Bounty Hunter & The Lumberjack
vs.
Big Red & Big Rig Rollins

El Diablo w/mgr. Damien Anderson
vs.
Tracy Smothers

Jimmy Jack Hammer vs. Billy the Kid

—  PWI TV Title Match  —
Ronnie Vegas* vs. Bobo Brazil Jr.

Show #3

"Diceman" Ronnie Vegas vs. Diamond Dan

T.J. Powers & Gentleman Johnnie Walker
vs.
Kamala Jr. & Von Blitzcreig w/Grasshopper

Mad Man Pondo w/mgr. Damien Anderson
vs.
Tracy Smothers

Austin James w/Papa James
vs.
Bobo Brazil Jr.

PROMO
"Night of Champions 95"  —
"Star Wars"
7 Great Matches!
3 Title Matches!
Bobo Jr. vs. Heart Throb
Cousin Bubba vs. Diceman
Tag Team Tournament Finale

Run time: 2 hours, 10 minutes


DVD TITLE

087 PWI-02


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   PWI Championship Wrestling  —
Volume 2

1995

Show #4

(Superstar) T.J. Powers
vs.
"Gentleman" Johnnie Walker

Bounty Hunter vs. Big Rig Rollins

Mad Man Pondo w/mgr. Damien Anderson
vs.
Sgt. Nelson

Austin James w/Papa James
vs.
(Superstar) T.J. Powers

Show #5

T.J. Powers & Johnnie Walker
vs.
El Diablo & Rex Diamond

Bounty Hunter & Don Basher
vs.
Cousin Bubba & Apollo

Austin James w/Papa James vs. Sgt. Nelson

Big Rig Rollins vs. "Diceman" Ronnie Vegas

Mad Man Pondo w/mgr. Damien Anderson
vs.
Tracy Smothers

Show #6

Kamala Jr. vs. Gentleman Johnnie Walker

"Top Rope" Troy vs. "Gizmo" the Troll

Rex Diamond vs. Big Rig Rollins

Austin James w/Papa James
vs.
Bobo Brazil Jr.

"Diceman" Ronnie Vegas
vs.
(Superstar) T.J. Powers

Interviews: Tracy Smothers

Run time: 2 hours, 6 minutes

DVD TITLE

088 PWI-03


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  PWI Championship Wrestling  —
Volume 3

1995

Show #7

Mad Man Pondo w/mgr. Damien Anderson
vs.
Tracy Smothers

Austin James w/Papa James vs. Bobo Brazil Jr.

Show #8

"Gentleman" Johnnie Walker vs. Billy the Kid

Bounty Hunter vs. Big Rig Rollins

Mad Man Pondo w/mgr. Damien Anderson
vs.
Sgt. Nelson

Austin James w/Papa James
vs.
(Superstar) T.J. Powers

(Superstar) T.J. Powers vs. Johnnie Walker

Show #9

El Diablo & Assassin
vs.
East-West Inc. (Johnnie Walker & T.J. Powers)

Bobo Brazil Jr. vs. Assassin

Von Blitzcreig w/Damien Anderson vs. Apollo

Jimmy Jack Hammer
vs.
Tornado (Dallas James) w/Papa James

Austin James w/Papa James
vs.
Diamond Dan

—  PROMOS  —

Saturday, November 11, 1995
International Arena, 1056 E. Vermont
—  Title vs. title  —
Bobo Brazil Jr. vs. Diceman Ronnie Vegas
—  PWI tag team title match  —
East-West Inc. (Johnnie Walker & T.J. Powers) vs. Bounty Hunter & Don Basher

Saturday, December 9, 1995
International Arena
"Seasons Beatings"

Saturday, January 6, 1996
International Arena
"Invasion '96"

Run time: 1 hour, 49 minutes


DVD TITLE

089 PWI-04


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  PWI Championship Wrestling  —
Volume 4

1995

Show #10

Slugger Shane vs. Indiana Kid

Sgt. Nelson vs. Midnight Rocker

Diamond Dan & Billy the Kid w/Quicksilver
vs.
The Lumberjack & Bounty Hunter

Mad Man Pondo w/Lady Vendetta vs. Ian Rotten

—  PWI tag team match  —
East-West Inc.
vs.
Don Basher & Jimmy Jack Hammer

Show #11

—  TV title match  —
Mad Man Pondo w/Lady Vendetta
vs.
Johnnie Walker

Interview with "Real Deal" R.D. Reynolds

Billy Wilde & Trash Loosagin
vs.
Otto Baughn & Neanderthal

Dallas James vs. Apollo

Quicksilver w/R.D. Reynolds vs. Lightning Rod

Show #12

Quicksilver w/R.D. Reynolds & "Top Rope" Troy
vs.
??

Run time: 1 hour, 44 minutes

DVD TITLE

090 PWI-05


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  PWI Championship Wrestling  —
Volume 5

1995

Show #13

Jimmy Jack Hammer vs. Apollo

Dragon Slayer vs. Johnnie Walker

—  Tag team tournament match  —
Diamond Dan & Quicksilver
vs.
Billy the Kid & Rex Diamond

Gentleman Johnnie Walker
vs.
Mad Man Pondo w/Lady Vendetta

Show #14

Gambler vs. Heart Throb w/Big Daddy

Trash Loosagin w/R.D. Reynolds
vs.
Sgt. Nelson

Diamond Dan & Gentleman Johnnie Walker
vs.
Jimmy Jack Hammer & Austin James

Show #15

Quicksilver & Trash Loosagin w/R.D. Reynolds
vs.
The James Boys

Jimmy Jack Hammer w/Bulldozer Manson
vs.
Billy the Kid

El Diablo vs. Johnny Utah

Mad Man Pondo w/Lady Vendetta
vs.
Gentleman Johnnie Walker

Run time: 1 hour, 55 minutes


DVD TITLE

091 PWI-06


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  PWI Championship Wrestling, volume 6

1995

Show #16

Trash Loosagin & Mad Man Pondo
vs.
The James Boys

Rock 'n' Roll Rebel w/Chopper
vs.
Billy the Kid

El Diablo & Rex w/Sir William the Lion III
vs.
Top Rope Troy & California Kid

Show #17

El Diablo w/Damien Anderson
vs.
Austin James

—  TV title match  —
Mad Man Pondo vs. Sgt. Nelson

American Ninja & Trash Loosagin
vs.
Ian Rotten & Bull Pain

Diamond Dan vs. Quicksilver

T.J. Powers vs. Lightning Rod

Show #18

Note: The audio for this episode is out of sync.

Mad Man Pondo vs. California Kid

Jimmy Jack Hammer & Bad Boy Flash
vs.
The James Boys

Grasshopper w/Damien Anderson
vs.
Johnnie Walker

Trash Loosagin w/The Real Deal
vs.
Bobo Brazil Jr.

—  Spotlight feature  —
Quicksilver vs. Bull Pain

Run time: 1 hour, 54 minutes

DVD TITLE

092


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:


DVD TITLE

093


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:

DVD TITLE

094


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:


DVD TITLE

095


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:

DVD TITLE

096


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:


DVD TITLE

097


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:

DVD TITLE

098 GPW-1


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Grand Prix Wrestling  —
Volume 1

Andre Prioux vs. Tommy Siegler

Serge Dumont vs. Laronix

The Sheik vs. Chief Jay Strongbow

Hank James vs. Alex Scuredis

Andre Peltier & Jackie Wiecz vs. Glen Sharkey & Al Bougious

Gilles (The Fish) Poisson vs. Dino Bravo

Don Leo Jonathan interviewed by Ron Morier

The U.F.O. & Tarzan Tyler
vs.
Emile Dupree & Gino Brito

Eddie Creatchmen Promo

Edouard Carpentier vs. The Destroyer (a masked Frenchy Martin)

—  $1,000 Arm Wrestling Challenge  —
Roy Callender vs. Andre Peltier

Tokyo Joe & Golwy Bros.
vs.
Johnny War Eagle, Serge Dumont & Edouard Etienne

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Cuban Assassins & manager Tarzan Tyler
Roy Callender, Billy Two Rivers
Don Leo Jonathan, Eddie Creatchman
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito, Gilles Poisson

Run time: 1 hour, 35 minutes


DVD TITLE

099 GPW-2


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Grand Prix Wrestling  —
Volume 2

(ring introductions in French)

U.F.O. & Sailor White
vs.
GiGi the Greek & Richard Charland

L.D. Lewis vs. The Scorpion

Paul Leduc & Billy Two Rivers
vs.
Glen Sharkey & The Destroyer

Tito Senza vs. (No Class) Bobby Bass

Zarinoff LeBoeuf vs. Jos Leduc

Gilles (The Fish) Poisson vs. Dino Bravo

Duke Alexander vs. Johnny War Eagle

George Gordienko vs. Paul Leduc

Tokyo Joe & Maurice (Mad Dog) Vachon
vs.
Bobby Bold Eagle & Billy Red Cloud

—  INTERVIEWS  —
The Hungarian, Frank Varga, Paul (Butcher) Vachon
Dino Bravo & Gino Brito
The Alaskans, George Gordienko, Tokyo Joe
Maurice (Mad Dog) Vachon, Don Leo Jonathan
Billy Red Cloud, Bobby Bold Eagle, Johnny War Eagle

Run time: 1 hour, 35 minutes

DVD TITLE

100 GPW-3


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Grand Prix Wrestling  —
Volume 3

Sailor White vs. Len Shelley

Soldat Rapapapotski vs. Johnny War Eagle

Maurice (Mad Dog) Vachon
vs.
Jean Ferre (Andre the Giant)

Eric Pomeroy vs. Paul Leduc

Wall of Fame ceremony for Yvon Robert Sr.

Maurice (Mad Dog) Vachon
vs.
Edouard Carpentier (Grand Prix champion)

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Gino Brito & Dino Bravo
Soldat Rapapapotski, Gilles Poisson

Run time: 1 hour, 35 minutes


DVD TITLE

#


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:

DVD TITLE

#


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:


Click here

Copyright © 2017 by Scott Teal
Pages designed by Scott Teal