My Video Library

VIDEO HOME  |  001-100  |  101-200  |  201-300  |  301-400  |  401-500  |  501-600  |  601-700  |  701-800  |  801-900  |  901-1000  |  

Classic American Pro Wrestling, volume 5

205 CAPW-5


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Classic American Pro Wrestling —
Volume 5

Buddy Rogers vs. Killer Kowalski

— National TV Title Match —
Johnny Valentine vs. Argentina Rocco

Pat O'Connor vs. Buddy Rogers

Pat O'Connor vs. Black Menace

Jesse Ortega vs. Blackjack Gordon

Bill Watts vs. Thomas Marin

Larry Hennig & Fred Atkins vs. Joe & Guy Brunetti

Prince Iaukea vs. "Mr. America" Gene Stanlee

Killer Kowalski vs. Edouard Carpentier

Killer Kowalski vs. Yukon Eric

Bruno Sammartino vs. Hans Schmidt

Bruno Sammartino & Dick the Bruiser
vs.
Baron Von Raschke & Ernie Ladd w/Bobby Heenan

Gene Kiniski vs. Mighty Ursus

Verne Gagne vs. Hans Schmidt

Harley Race vs. Ted Oates

Harley Race vs. Jerry Stubbs

Run time: 1 hour, 50 minutes

Classic American Pro Wrestling, volume 6

206 CAPW-6


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Classic American Pro Wrestling —
Volume 6

Andre The Giant vs. The Sheik w/The Grand Wizard

Andre The Giant & Dick The Bruiser
vs.
Baron Karl Von Krupp & Ox Baker

Andre The Giant vs. Baron Von Raschke w/Bobby Heenan
(Wilbur Snyder at ringside)

Lou Thesz vs. Jose Quintero (The Cuban)

Lou Thesz vs. Antonino Rocca

Lou Thesz vs. Tony Romano

Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
vs.
The Bavarian Boys (Harry Wentzel & Rudy Jacobs)

The Beast vs. Pete Sanchez

The Brute vs. Dick The Bruiser

The Mongol vs. Hank Lane

Mongolian Stomper vs. Frank Hickey

Jack McArthur vs. Happy Humphrey

Killer Tim Brooks vs. Haystacks Calhoun

Gypsy Joe vs. "Avalanche" Buzz Tyler

Run time: 1 hour, 50 minutes


Classic American Pro Wrestling, volume 7

207 CAPW-7


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Classic American Pro Wrestling —
Volume 7

Ox Baker vs. Blackie Guzman

Ox Baker vs. M.E.B.

Ox Baker vs. Mark Lewin

Ox Baker vs. Ron Martinelli

Ox Baker vs. Rujet Woods

Ox Baker & Karl Von Krupp
vs.
Andre the Giant & Dick the Bruiser

Killer Kowalski vs. Yukon Eric (2-3 falls)

Crusher Blackwell vs. Buddy Diamond

Rip Rogers vs. Chief Tapu

Adrian Street vs. Randy Savage

King Kong Bundy vs. Jerry Lawler

— Southern heavyweight Title Match —
Kamala vs. Jerry Lawler

Pampero Firpo vs. Scott Casey

Gama Singh vs. Bull Ramos

Voodoo Malumba vs. Dan White

Run time: 1 hour, 50 minutes

DVD TITLE

208


   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:


Classic American Pro Wrestling, volume 9

209 CAPW-9


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Classic American Pro Wrestling —
Volume 9

WORLD CLASS

— Retirement vs. American Title Match —
Fritz Von Erich vs. King Kong Bundy

Kerry & Kevin Von Erich
vs.
King Kong Bundy & Wild Bill Irwin

— World 6-man Tag Team Title Match —
Kevin, Kerry & David Von Erich
vs.
The Fabulous Freebirds
(Buddy Roberts, Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy)

Kevin Von Erich vs. Jimmy Garvin w/Sunshine

— Title Match —
Terry Gordy vs. Kevin Von Erich

The Great Kabuki & The Dragon
vs.
Ken Mantell & Kim Duk

Kerry Von Erich vs. The Great Kabuki
David Von Erich vs. The Great Kabuki

— Lumberjack Match —
Kevin Von Erich vs. The Great Kabuki

— Singapore Cane Match —
The Great Kabuki vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu

HOUSTON

Dusty Rhodes vs. Maniac Mark Lewin

Tiger Conway Jr. & Tiny Tom
vs.
Killer Brooks & Ivan The Terrible

Bruiser Brody vs. Gemelo Diablo
Victor the Wrestling Bear vs. Gary Hart
Andre the Giant vs. The Spoiler

Run time: 1 hour, 58 minutes

DVD TITLE

210


   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:


DVD TITLE

211


   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:

Universal Championship Wrestling, volume 2

212 CAPW-12


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Classic American Pro Wrestling  —
Volume 12

—  ERNIE LADD  —

Ernie Ladd vs. Bill Sawyer

Ernie Ladd vs. Bull Zomar

Ernie Ladd vs. Phil Loyal

Ernie Ladd & Thunderbolt Patterson
vs.
Eric The Red & Goliath

Ernie Ladd & Thunderbolt Patterson
vs.
Cisco Grimaldo & Bob Garcia

Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke w/Bobby Heenan
vs.
Dick The Bruiser & Bruno Sammartino

Ernie Ladd vs. Jim Wilson

Ernie Ladd vs. Nelson Royal

—  GINO HERNANDEZ  —

Gino Hernandez vs. Tony Torres

Gino Hernandez vs. Henry Garcia

Gino Hernandez & Tank Patton
vs.
Tug Taylor & Relampago Leon

Gino Hernandez & Tully Blanchard
vs.
Ivan Putski & Leo Seitz
(Chavo Guerrero & Manny Fernandez confront
Gino & Tully before the match)

Gino Hernandez & Tully Blanchard
vs.
Tiger Conway Jr. & Tony Torres

Gino Hernandez vs. Scott Casey

Gino Hernandez vs. Tom Prichard

Gino Hernandez & Gran Markus
vs.
Leo Seitz & Gene Stevens

Run time: 1 hour, 49 minutes


DVD TITLE

213


   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:

DVD TITLE

214


   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 1

215 GAW-01


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 1

April 14, 1950
— Special referee Jack Dempsey —
Gorgeous George vs. Frankie Talaber

April 14, 1950
Great Moto vs. Ivan Rasputin

April 14, 1950
Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel
vs.
Benito Gardini & Rudy Kay

May 27, 1950
— Ladies —
June Byers vs. Violet Viann

June 21, 1950
Chief Lone Eagle vs. Great Jojo

Run time: 2 hours, 13 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 2

216 GAW-02


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 2

July 27, 1950
Babe Zaharias & Chris Zaharias
vs.
Rudy Kay & Al Williams

September 9, 1950
Bob Geigel vs. Buck Weaver

September 9, 1950
Bozo Brown vs. Johnny Balbo

October 10, 1950
Jim Graham beat Bozo Brown

October 10, 1950
Lou Thesz vs. Walter Palmer

November 1950
Mighty Atlas strong man exhibition [breaks rope]

November 1950
Mighty Atlas strong man exhibition [tug of war]

November 3, 1950
Gorgeous George vs. Hans Schnabel

November 3, 1950
Mighty Atlas vs. Great Moto

Run time: 1 hour, 59 minutes


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 3

217 GAW-03


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 3

November 5, 1950
Cyclone Anaya vs Buddy Rogers

November 5, 1950
El Hombre Montana & Ramon Cernades
vs.
Al Williams & Rudy Kay

November 5, 1950
The Mighty Atlas vs Chief Lone Eagle

January 26, 1951
— Special referee Jack Dempsey —
Lou Thesz vs Buddy Rogers

Run time: 2 hours, 13 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 4

218 GAW-04


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 4

March 30, 1951
Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel
vs.
El Hombre Montana & Ramon Cernades

March 30, 1951
Lou Thesz vs. Mighty Atlas

April 20, 1951
Gypsy Joe vs. Leon Kirilenko

April 20, 1951
Mighty Atlas vs. Verne Gagne

November 19, 1951
Carl Meyer vs. Alo Leilani

Run time: 1 hour, 59 minutes


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 5

219 GAW-05


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 5

November 19, 1951
Don Beitelman vs. Dick Hatcher

January 25, 1952
Chest Bernard vs. Tarzan White

January 25, 1952
Lou Thesz vs. Verne Gagne

April 4, 1952
— Midgets —
Halie Selassie vs. Fuzzy Cupid

Run time: 2 hours, 3 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 6

220 GAW-06


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 6

April 5, 1952
Fritz Von Schacht vs. Farmer Don Marlin

April 5, 1952
Gentleman Jim Dobie vs. Lou Britton

May 16, 1952
Ivan Rasputin & Hans Schmidt
vs.
Rudy Kay & Farmer Don Marlin

May 16, 1952
Mighty Atlas vs. Pat O'Connor

Run time: 1 hour, 56 minutes


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 7

221 GAW-07


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 7

Taped in Racine, Wisconsin: October 31, 1952
Bob Orton vs. Billy Hickson
Mighty Atlas vs. Red Bastien
Sonny Myers vs. Baron Arena
Verne Gagne vs. Count Von (Carl) Meyer
Verne Gagne vs. Red Bastien

November 1, 1952
Kostas Davelis vs. Sonny Myers

November 7, 1952
Lou Thesz vs. Hans Schmidt (2-3 falls)

January 16, 1953
Lou Thesz vs. Hans Schmidt

Run time: 2 hours, 5 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 8

222 GAW-08


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 8

May 8, 1953
Cowboy Carlson vs. Vincent Lopez

May 8, 1953
Hans Schmidt vs. Killer Kowalski

June 12, 1953
Yukon Eric vs. Hans Schmidt

August 28, 1953
Billy Darnell vs. Great Yamato

August 28, 1953
Bob Orton vs. Hans Schmidt

Run time: 2 hours, 12 minutes


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 9

223 GAW-09


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 9

September 25, 1953
Bill Melby & Billy Darnell
vs.
Mighty Atlas & Bob Orton

September 25, 1953
Yukon Eric vs. Hans Schmidt

January 15, 1954
Killer Kowalski vs. Yukon Eric

January 15, 1954
Pat O'Connor vs. Ivan Rasputin

March 5, 1954
Ivan Rasputin, Chest Bernard & Fritz Von Schacht
vs.
Don Beitelman, Farmer Don Marlin & Pat O'Connor

Run time: 2 hours, 16 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 10

224 GAW-10


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 10

March 5, 1954
Larry Chene vs. Gordon Hessel

March 5, 1954
Sheik of Araby vs. Harry Lewis

March 7, 1954
Bob Orton vs. Harry Lewis

March 7, 1954
Frank Stojack vs. Dutch Hefner

August 6, 1954
Benito Gardini vs. Al Warshawski

August 6, 1954
— Midgets —
Tom Thumb vs. Little Beaver

Run time: 2 hours


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 11

225 GAW-11


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 11

August 6, 1954
Verne Gagne vs. Roy McClarity

October 22, 1954
Great Karpozilos vs. Great Yamato

October 22, 1954
Tiger Jack Moore vs. Don Leo Jonathan

January 21, 1955
Billy Goelz vs. Juan Hernandez

January 21, 1955
Verne Gagne vs. Yukon Eric

Run time: 1 hour, 54 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 12

226 GAW-12


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 12

April 15, 1955
Hans Schmidt vs. Lou Newman

April 15, 1955
Mighty Atlas vs. Carl Engstrom

April 15, 1955
Verne Gagne vs. Don Leo Jonathan

June 10, 1955
Billy Darnell vs. Hans Hermann

June 10, 1955
Dick Afflis vs. Ivan Rasputin

June 10, 1955
Len Rossi vs. Great Yamato

Run time: 1 hour, 58 minutes


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 13

227 GAW-13


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 13

August 26, 1955
Art Neilson & Reggie Lisowski
vs.
Mighty Atlas & Billy Goelz

August 26, 1955
Dick the Bruiser vs. Chest Bernard

August 26, 1955
— Ladies —
June Byers beat Penny Banner

August 26, 1955
Rudy Kay vs. Jack Bauer

October 28, 1955
Angelo Poffo vs. Maurice Roberre

October 28, 1955
— Ladies —
Rose Roman & Lorraine Johnson
vs.
Shirley Strimple & Ramona TeSelle

Run time: 2 hours, 10 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 14

228 GAW-14


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 14

November 18, 1955
Hans Schmidt vs. Verne Gagne

January 27, 1956
— Ladies —
Lorraine Johnson vs. Shirley Strimple

January 27, 1956
Verne Gagne vs. Dick the Bruiser

January 27, 1956
Wilbur Snyder vs. Mighty Atlas

April 6, 1956
— Midgets —
Tiny Roe vs. Ivan the Terrible

Run time: 1 hour, 59 minutes


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 15

229 GAW-15


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 15

September 14, 1956
Angelo Poffo vs. Mighty Atlas

September 14, 1956
Dick the Bruiser, Stan Lisowski & Reggie Lisowski
vs.
Verne Gagne, Wilbur Snyder & Antonino Rocca

December 28, 1956
— Ladies —
Ramona TeSelle vs. Sharon Lass

December 28, 1956
Wilbur Snyder vs. Angelo Poffo

April 26, 1957
Angelo Poffo vs. Jerry Christy

April 26, 1957
The Sheik of Araby vs. Bill Melby

Run time: 2 hours, 6 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 16

230 GAW-16


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 16

August 16, 1957
Lou Thesz vs. Edouard Carpentier

August 16, 1957
Pat O'Connor vs. Legs Langevin

April 11, 1958
Angelo Poffo vs. Bobby Managoff

May 2, 1958
Angelo Poffo & Hans Schmidt
vs.
Pat O'Connor & Bob Konovsky

Run time: 1 hour, 58 minutes


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 17

231 GAW-17


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 17

May 2, 1958
Jackie Nichols vs. Billy Goelz

May 2, 1958
Legs Langevin vs. Bobby Managoff

May 2, 1958
Ned Taylor vs. Rafael Alvarez

May 2, 1958
Verne Gagne beat Edouard Carpentier

May 2, 1958
— Ladies —
Yulie Brynner vs. Rose Roman

November 7, 1958
Nicoli & Boris Volkoff
vs.
Hans Schmidt & Dick the Bruiser

Run time: 1 hour, 52 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 18

232 GAW-18


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 18

July 17, 1959
Ricki Starr vs. Hans Hermann
(Gorgeous George is introduced and throws out Georgie pins before the match.)

July 17, 1959
Tiny York vs. Johnny Gilbert

April 14, 1961
Bearcat Wright vs. Moose Cholak
Buddy Rogers vs. Haystack Calhoun
Johnny Gilbert vs. Jack Terry
Johnny Valentine vs. Crusher [camera 1]
Johnny Valentine vs. Crusher [camera 2]
Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas
vs.
The Sicilians (Lou Albano-Tony Altimore)
Vittorio Apollo vs. Miguel Torres

May 26, 1961
Fred Atkins vs. Moose Cholak

Run time: 1 hour, 48 minutes


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 19

233 GAW-19


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 19

June 30, 1961
— World Title Match —
Buddy Rogers vs. Pat O'Connor

June 30, 1961
Antonino Rocca vs. Karl Von Hess

October 20, 1961
Crusher Lisowski vs. Carl Engstrom

November 9, 1962
Larry Chene vs. Red Kelly

— Wrestling Champions —
[Fred Kohler TV show #1]
March 15, 1963
Bobo Brazil, Dory Dixon & Art Thomas
vs.
Johnny Barend, Buddy Rogers & Magnificent Maurice
Moose Cholak vs. Larry Chene

Run time: 1 hour, 55 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 20

234 GAW-20


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 20

Chicago, Fred Kohler TV show 1

Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
vs.
Santiago Acosta & Jose Betancourt

Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Fred Atkins

Seaman Art Thomas vs. Ray Zills

Johnny Gilbert vs. Nikolai Volkoff

Also included are interviews with Mighty Atlas, Billy Goelz,
Johnny Gilbert, Johnny Kace, Nikolai Volkoff,
Santiago Acosta, Jose Bentancourt & Fred Kohler

Chicago, Fred Kohler TV show 2
February 22, 1963

Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend
vs.
Sailor Art Thomas & Dory Dixon

Buddy Rogers vs. Killer Kowalski

Moose Cholak vs. Black Bart

Also included are interviews with Dory Dixon,
Buddy Rogers & Moose Cholak

Run time: 1 hour, 48 minutes


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 21

235 GAW-21


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 21

April 5, 1963
Bobo Brazil vs. Moose Cholak

Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
vs.
Harry Wenzel & Rudy Jacobs

Angelo Poffo vs. Jose Betancourt

Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Kace

Larry Chene beat Gary Hart

Moose Cholak beat Luis Martinez

Seaman Art Thomas beat Ray Zills

Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Fred Atkins

Verne Gagne beat Lee Henning

Run time: 1 hour, 45 minutes

DVD TITLE

236


   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:


Bruno Sammartino: Strong Man

237 TW-BSSM


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$8.00

   — Bruno Sammartino, Strong Man —

1976

  Before "Nature Boy" Ric Flair and "Stone Cold" Steve Austin, before Hulk Hogan and "The Rock," one man dominated championship wrestling like no other.  That man is the legendary Bruno Sammartino.
  From his home in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, Bruno speaks passionately about the great skill and dedication needed to be a professional wrestler.  He shocks us with the inside scoop on wrestling's bad boys and reveals what he thinks about the sport today.  Then, in an unguarded moment, Bruno exposes the truth about his profession.  Just how much of a "choreographed show" is professional wrestling?  Hear the answer from Bruno himself.
  Clips from some of Bruno's most brutal battles are all here in this thundering video spectacular.  See Bruno take on wrestling legends like Gorilla Monsoon, Killer Kowalski, Haystack Calhoun, and all the rest of those Madison Square Garden headliners in non-stop mayhem that'll make your head spin.
  Bruno's story is also one of a supportive and loving family and of his mother's incredible fight to save her children from the Nazis during the German invasion of Italy.  Featuring interviews with the Sammartino clan and with the stars and promoters from inside the wrestling world, this video brings Bruno's astonishing "rags to riches" saga to life.

Run time: 48 minutes

DVD TITLE

238


   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:


Portland Wrestling, volume 1

251 POR-01


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Portland Wrestling, volume 1 —

Show #1 - June 28, 1980

Tony Borne vs. Joe Lightfoot

Igor Volkoff vs. Jesse Barr

Rocky Dellaserra vs. Sal Martino

— Midgets —
Cowboy Lang vs. Tokyo Joe

Show #2 - July 5, 1980 (part 1)

Ricky Hunter vs. Joe Lightfoot

Rowdy Roddy Piper vs. Igor Volkoff

Referees: Sandy Barr, Dutch Savage

Run time: 1 hour, 43 minutes

Portland Wrestling, volume 2

252 POR-02


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Portland Wrestling, volume 2 —

Show #2 - July 5, 1980 (part 2)

Ed Wiskowski & Playboy Buddy Rose
vs.
The New Zealand Sheepherders, Luke Williams & Butch Miller

Show #3 - July 12, 1980

The New Zealand Sheepherders
vs.
Igor Volkoff & Rocky Dellaserra

Rowdy Roddy Piper vs. Fidel Cortez

— Northwest Title Match —
Rick Martel* vs. Ed Wiskowski

Run time: 1 hour, 48 minutes


DVD TITLE

283


   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:

Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 1

284 APW-01


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 1

March 7, 1987
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Beatdown of the Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood)
by The Outlaws (Hershel & David Tucker)
w/manager Wallace Traylor

The Commandos (unknown identities)
vs.
John Toon & Rocking Allen

The Outlaws w/mgr. Robert Wallace
vs.
Rick Harbin (white leggings) &
John Smith (blue trunks)

Bruisers (Jerry Randolph & Ricky Kullum)
w/mgr. Wallace Traylor
vs.
Robert Wallace (b&w boots) & Larry Toon

Referees
Richard Cantrell (1-3) & Billy Toon (1)

Run time: 1 hour, 23 minutes


Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 2

285 APW-02


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 2

March 26, 1988
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood) & John Toon

vs.
J.D. Wolf (Wolfenbarger) & Teddy Patterson

Rockin' Allen vs. Outlaw #2 (David Tucker)
(Outlaw #3, aka Wallace Traylor, interferes)

The Russian w/unknown manager vs. Mike Marvel
(Wolf interferes, Todd Morton saves)

Todd Morton vs. J.D. Wolfenbarger

Outlaws #2 & #3
vs.
Teddy Patterson & Robert Wallace

Referees
Billy Ray Toon (1-2), Mike Norman (3-5)

Run time: 1 hour, 23 minutes

Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 3

286 APW-03


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 3

April 8, 1988
Ardmore High School
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Jeff Wallace vs. Tennessee Rocky (gold jacket)

Thomas Farley vs. Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood)

Outlaws #2 & #3 vs. Rockin' Allen & Robert Wallace

Tim Street (Tim Truitt) (in pink) vs. Arvil Hutto

Arabian Knight (Frankie Barnhill) &
Assassin #1 (Ron Clark)
vs.
Herschel Tucker & Teddy Patterson

Ardmore P.E. teacher
vs.
Terrible Ted (wrestling bear)
Interference (in order)
Red Shadow, John Toon,
Tim Street, Arabian Knight, Assassin

Referees
Billy Ray Toon (1), Mike Norman (3-6)

Run time: 1 hour, 47 minutes


Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 4

287 APW-04


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 4

June 25, 1988 & August 6, 1988
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Mike Marvel & Mongo Man
vs.
Russian Raider (mask w/stars) &
Masked Russian (Paul Gardner)

Terry Adonis (Mark Barber) vs. J.D. Wolf

Bone on a pole match
Moondog (Bill Smithson) & Lord Jonathan Boyd
vs.
Jerry Randolph & Teddy Patterson

Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood) & Frankie Barnhill
vs.
unknowns

Boogie Woogie Boy Gary Scott
vs.
Moondog (Nathan Randolph) w/Bulldog Danny Graham
Interference by Tim Brown, Robert Wallace

Tim & Dave Mitchell vs. Beach Boys

Robert Wallace & Boogie Woogie Boy
vs.
Moondog Nathan Randolph & Tim Brown
Interference by Red Shadow

Referees
Clifford Pylant (1,3), Blackie West (2),
Danny Graham (6), Victor (7)

Run time: 2 hours, 2 minutes

Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 5

288 APW-05


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 5

July 16, 1988
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood)
vs.
Robert Wallace
Save by Thomas Farley

Beauty & the Beast (Terry Garvins & Mark Gullen)
vs.
J.D. Wolf & Ronnie Travis (zebra trunks)

Thomas Farley & Robert Wallace
vs.
Outlaw #1 (David Tucker) & Ricky Kellum

Richard Lee, Moondog Bill Smithson &
Lord Jonathan Boyd
vs.
Teddy Patterson, Jerry Randolph &
Tommy Heggie

Referees
Clifford Pylant (1,3), Billy Ray Toon (2,4)

Run time: 1 hour, 32 minutes


Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 6

289 APW-06


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 6

November 13, 1988
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Scott Armstrong & Mike Marvel
vs.
Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood) & Robert Wallace
Confrontation between J.D. Wolf & Scott Armstrong

Tommy Heggie attacks a masked man (Freddie Lee)
Attacked by Moondog Bill Smithson
Save by Scott Armstrong & Mike Marvel
1st ref Billy Ray Toon,
2nd ref Clifford Pylant, 3rd ref Mike Norman

Teddy Patterson & Jeff Posey
vs.
Terry Pack & Sgt. Ralph (?)

John Toon vs. Slick Willie (blue jeans/suspenders)

Outlaws #2 & #3 (Wallace Traylor & David Tucker)
vs.
Thomas Farley & Wrangler (jean)
Ref Clifford replaced by Billy Ray Toon

Referees
Mike Norman (1-2,4),
Clifford Pylant (2-3,5), Billy Ray Toon (5)

Run time: 1 hour, 18 minutes

Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 7

290 APW-07


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 7

January 21, 1989
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Ronnie Travis vs. Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood)
w/Robert Wallace

Robert Wallace w/Red Shadow vs. Jeff Posey

Ladies
Princess Lisa vs. Lady Stardust

Outlaws #2 & #3 (Wallace Traylor & David Tucker) w/mgr. Bobby Norman
vs.
Bullet Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong

Teddy Patterson vs. Danny Graham
Interference by Johnny Jarrett
Save by Larry Toon

Jerry Randolph & Ricky Kellum
vs.
Robert Wallace & Red Shadow

Tedd Patterson & Larry Toon
vs.
Danny Graham & Johnny Jarrett (blue jeans)

Ronnie Travis (blue) & Jamie Dundee (red)
vs.
Outlaws #2 & #3
(Wallace Traylor & David Tucker)

Referees
Clifford Pylant (1,5,7),
Danny Pigg (2,6), Mike Norman (3-4,8)

Run time: 1 hour, 52 minutes


Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 8

291 APW-08


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 8

April 14, 1990
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Nathan Randolph w/Red
vs.
Ricky Kellum (purple) w/Jerry Kellum

Bobby Butcherman vs. Larry Toon

Invaders #1 and #2 (??) w/masked manager
vs.
Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood) &
Robert Wallace

Thomas Farley, Wild Child (Danny Pendergrass) &
Mac Daddy (Jimmy Pendergrass) (shorts w/stars)
vs.
Raptor (Ron Guthrie), Greg Bell (white shirt) &
Ric Hayes (James Carter) (NWO shirt)
w/second Buck Pendergrass

Referees
Victor Hill (4), Marty Springer (1,2)

Run time: 1 hour, 14 minutes

Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 9

292 APW-09


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 9

June 16, 1990 & unknown date
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Mac Daddy (Jimmy Pendergrass) (hat)
vs.
Rick Hayes (black) w/Buck Pendergrass
Interference by Ricky Kellum & Raptor
Save by Teddy Patterson

Shannon Dozier & JB Wild (James Hulsey)
w/ Hoe Dog (Tammy Hulsey)
vs.
Chris Branyon & ??

Dave Mitchell
vs.
Green Hornet #3 (Robert Wallace)

Moondog (Nathan Randolph) w/Greg Bell
vs.
Green Hornet #1 (Jeff Posey)
w/Green Hornet #2 (Billy Edwards)

Teddy Patterson, Mac Daddy &
Thomas Farley
vs.
Ricky Kellum, Raptor (Ron Guthrie) &
Rick Hayes (James Carter)
w/mgr. Buck Pendergrass

Referee: Michael White

Run time: 1 hour, 50 minutes


Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 10

293 APW-10


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 10

December 19, 1998
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Tim Mitchell & Dave Mitchell
w/Danny Graham
vs.
Beach Boys (blue jeans)

Midget Match
Chief Lone Eagle* vs. Little Farmer John

Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood),
Moondog (Nathan Randolph) &
Shannon Dozier (blue jean shorts)
w/Danny (Bulldog) Graham
vs.
Ricky Kellum, Teddy Patterson
& Jerry (Bam Bam) Kellum

Referee: Victor Hill

Run time: 1 hour, 14 minutes

Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 11

294 APW-11


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 11

December 26, 1998
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Robert Wallace vs. Chris Branyon

Wild Child (Danny Pendergrass) & Thomas Farley
vs.
Raptor (Ron Guthrie) &
Rick Hayes (James Carter) w/Buck Pendergrass

Tim Mitchell & Dave Mitchell
vs.
Robert Wallace & Mike Jackson

Ricky Kellum vs. Green Hornet #1 (Jeff Posey)
Interference by Nathan Randolph

Greg Bell & Shannon Dozier
vs.
Green Hornet #1 (Jeff Posey) &
Green Hornet #4 (Sidney McCune)

Moondog (Nathan Randolph), Greg Bell &
Shannon Dozier
vs.
Ricky Kellum, Teddy Patterson & Rick Hayes

Danny (Bulldog) Graham & Ricky Kellum
w/mgr. Handsome Terry Abel
vs.
Milton Pepper & Arvil Hutto

Referees
Michael White (1,6),
Victor Hill (2-5), Danny Pigg (7)

Run time: 2 hours, 2 minutes


Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 12

295 APW-12


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 12

January 16, 1999
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Jerry (Bam Bam) Kellum vs. Ricky Kellum
w/Jerry Randolph
Interference by Tim & Dave Mitchell
Save by Green Hornet #3 (Robert Wallace)

Green Hornet #1, #3 & #4
(Jeff Posey, Robert Wallace & Sidney McCune)
vs.
Greg Bell (yellow & black), Ricky Kellum &
Shannon Dozier (jean shorts) w/Jerry Randolph

Tim & Dave Mitchell (purple & blue)
w/Hoe Dog (Tammy Hulsey)
vs.
Teddy Patterson &
Billy Ray Hickerson (Larry Cole)

Green Hornet #1 & #3
(Jeff Posey & Robert Wallace)
vs.
Outlaw #1 & #3
(Herschel Tucker & Wallace Traylor)
w/Jerry Randolph

Thomas Farley (stars),
Mac Daddy (Jimmy Pendergrass) &
Wild Child (Danny Pendergrass) (small guy)
vs.
Hillbilly #1 (Buck Pendergrass),
Raptor (Ron Guthrie) &
Rick Hayes (James Carter)

Referees
Michael White (1), Victor Hill (2-4)

Run time: 1 hour, 51 minutes

Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 13

296 APW-13


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 13

unknown date (2)
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Dave Mitchell w/second Tim Mitchell
vs.
Ronnie (?)

Greg Bell w/second Shannon Dozier
vs.
unknown man in red

Michael Blakley vs. Teddy Patterson

Michael Blakley & unknown
vs.
Robert Wallace & Ricky Kellum

Green Hornet #1 (Jeff Posey)
w/second Green Hornet #2 (Billy Edwards)
vs.
Shannon Dozier

Shane Morton (black pants) & Storm (?)
vs.
Tim Mitchell & Dave Mitchell

Shannon Dozier & Greg Bell
vs.
Green Hornet #1 &
Green Hornet #4 (Sydney McCune)

Referees
Victor Hill (1,3,6), Michael White (2,4),
Green Hornet #2 (Billy Edwards) (5,7)

Run time: 1 hour, 55 minutes


Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 14

297 APW-14


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 14

March 6, 1999
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Opens with Tracy Smothers talking

Ricky Kellum w/Jerry Randolph
vs.
Jerry (Bam Bam) Kellum (red)
Interference by Tim Mitchell
Save by Ronnie ?

JB Wild (James Hulsey)
w/Hoe Dog (Tammy Hulsey)
vs.
Thomas Farley

Jerry (Bam Bam) Kellum & Ronnie ?
vs.
Ricky Kellum & Tim Mitchell w/Hoe Dog

Raptor (Ron Guthrie)
vs.
Green Hornet #1 (Jeff Posey)
w/ Green Hornet #2 (Billy Edwards)

Rick Hayes (James Carter) & Raptor (Ron Guthrie)
vs.
Wild Child (Danny Pendergrass) &
Mack Daddy (Jimmy Pendergrass) (shorts w/stars)
Interference by Buck Pendergrass

Outlaw #1 & #3 (Herschel Tucker & Wallace Traylor)
w/Jerry Randolph
vs.
Teddy Patterson & Tracy Smothers
Interference by Ricky Kellum
Saves by Green Hornets #1, #2 & #4

Referees
Tim Mitchell (1),
Victor Hill (2,4,6), Michael White (3,5)

Run time: 1 hour, 42 minutes

Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 15

298 APW-15


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 15

unknown date (1)
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Outlaw #3 (Wallace Traylor) & Billy (?)
vs.
unknown team

Robert Wallace & Tony (?)
vs.
Richard Allen Stone & Ricky Kellum

Teddy Patterson & Thomas Farley
vs.
Richard Allen Stone & Outlaw #2 (David Turner) w/Outlaw #3 (Wallace Traylor)

Cage Match
Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood)
vs.
Jerry Randolph w/second Ricky Kellum

Referees
Richard Cantrell (1,3,4), Little Mac

Run time: 1 hour, 15 minutes


DVD TITLE

#


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   IN PRODUCTION

MATCH LISTINGS

Run time:

DVD TITLE

300 ASCW_1985


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  All Star Championship Wrestling  —
1985

Promoter: Grady Odom
Hosts: Ben Masters & Dick Dunn

Porkchop Cash vs. Honeyboy Tom Blanton

Music video: Dirty White Boy (Jimmy Powell)

Huggiebear Brown & Dirty White Boy
vs.
Hippie Mike Boyette & Terry Latham

Pat Rose vs. Bobo Brazil Jr.

"In This Corner!" with Dick Dunn
Guest Pat Rose

Rick & Rock Monroe w/mgr. Mr. Mike
vs.
Cowboy Dennis Gale & Les Freeman

Porkchop Cash vs. Huggiebear Brown

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Hippie Mike Boyette, Terry Latham,
Rick & Rock Monroe w/mgr. Mr. Mike,
Pat Rose, Dirty White Boy

Run time: 55 minutes


Click here

Copyright © 2017 by Scott Teal
Pages designed by Scott Teal