Crowbar Press

My Video Library

VIDEO HOME  |  001-100  |  101-200  |  201-300  |  301-400  |  401-500  |  501-600  |  601-700  |  701-800  |  801-900  |  901-1000  |  

DVD TITLE  
—  IN PRODUCTION —

201 CS_SG50

  —  Calgary Stampede —

Stu Hart 50th Anniversary Show
Stampede Wrestling v4
202 CAL-4


DVD
DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00




  — Stampede Wrestling volume 4 —

Dynamite Kid vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
Aug. 17, 1979

Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen
Aug. 17, 1979

Keith Hart & Davey Boy Smith
vs.
Hiro Saito & The Cobra
George Takano
July 1983

Dynamite Kid vs. The Cobra
July 1983

Nobuhiko Takada vs. Athol Foley
Aug. 1983

Cuban Assassin vs. Keiichi Yamada
Thunder Lyger
June 1987

Chris Benoit vs. Hiroshi Hase
April 1987

Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
vs.
Yang Chung &
Hashif Khan (Shinya Hashimoto)
Nov. 1987

13-Man Battle Royal featuring
Andre the Giant, Junkyard Dog (using his real name)
and several others
July 1979

Hashif Khan (Shinya Hashimoto) &
Viet Cong Express #2 (Fumihiro Nikkura)
vs.
Phil Lafon & Mike Kirchner
Nov. 1987

Chris Benoit vs. Yang Chung I
April 1988

Chris Benoit vs. Johnny Smith
July 1988


Run time: 1 hour, 30 minutes

Classic American Pro Wrestling, volume 5

205 CAPW-5


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Classic American Pro Wrestling —
Volume 5

Buddy Rogers vs. Killer Kowalski

— National TV Title Match —
Johnny Valentine vs. Argentina Rocco

Pat O'Connor vs. Buddy Rogers

Pat O'Connor vs. Black Menace

Jesse Ortega vs. Blackjack Gordon

Bill Watts vs. Thomas Marin

Larry Hennig & Fred Atkins vs. Joe & Guy Brunetti

Prince Iaukea vs. "Mr. America" Gene Stanlee

Killer Kowalski vs. Edouard Carpentier

Killer Kowalski vs. Yukon Eric

Bruno Sammartino vs. Hans Schmidt

Bruno Sammartino & Dick the Bruiser
vs.
Baron Von Raschke & Ernie Ladd w/Bobby Heenan

Gene Kiniski vs. Mighty Ursus

Verne Gagne vs. Hans Schmidt

Harley Race vs. Ted Oates

Harley Race vs. Jerry Stubbs

Run time: 1 hour, 50 minutes

Classic American Pro Wrestling, volume 6

206 CAPW-6


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Classic American Pro Wrestling —
Volume 6

Andre The Giant vs. The Sheik w/The Grand Wizard

Andre The Giant & Dick The Bruiser
vs.
Baron Karl Von Krupp & Ox Baker

Andre The Giant vs. Baron Von Raschke w/Bobby Heenan
(Wilbur Snyder at ringside)

Lou Thesz vs. Jose Quintero (The Cuban)

Lou Thesz vs. Antonino Rocca

Lou Thesz vs. Tony Romano

Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
vs.
The Bavarian Boys (Harry Wentzel & Rudy Jacobs)

The Beast vs. Pete Sanchez

The Brute vs. Dick The Bruiser

The Mongol vs. Hank Lane

Mongolian Stomper vs. Frank Hickey

Jack McArthur vs. Happy Humphrey

Killer Tim Brooks vs. Haystacks Calhoun

Gypsy Joe vs. "Avalanche" Buzz Tyler

Run time: 1 hour, 50 minutes


Classic American Pro Wrestling, volume 7

207 CAPW-7


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Classic American Pro Wrestling —
Volume 7

Ox Baker vs. Blackie Guzman

Ox Baker vs. M.E.B.

Ox Baker vs. Mark Lewin

Ox Baker vs. Ron Martinelli

Ox Baker vs. Rujet Woods

Ox Baker & Karl Von Krupp
vs.
Andre the Giant & Dick the Bruiser

Killer Kowalski vs. Yukon Eric (2-3 falls)

Crusher Blackwell vs. Buddy Diamond

Rip Rogers vs. Chief Tapu

Adrian Street vs. Randy Savage

King Kong Bundy vs. Jerry Lawler

— Southern heavyweight Title Match —
Kamala vs. Jerry Lawler

Pampero Firpo vs. Scott Casey

Gama Singh vs. Bull Ramos

Voodoo Malumba vs. Dan White

Run time: 1 hour, 50 minutes

DVD TITLE  
—  IN PRODUCTION —

208

  —  IN PRODUCTION —

Classic American Pro Wrestling, volume 9

209 CAPW-9


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Classic American Pro Wrestling —
Volume 9

WORLD CLASS

— Retirement vs. American Title Match —
Fritz Von Erich vs. King Kong Bundy

Kerry & Kevin Von Erich
vs.
King Kong Bundy & Wild Bill Irwin

— World 6-man Tag Team Title Match —
Kevin, Kerry & David Von Erich
vs.
The Fabulous Freebirds
(Buddy Roberts, Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy)

Kevin Von Erich vs. Jimmy Garvin w/Sunshine

— Title Match —
Terry Gordy vs. Kevin Von Erich

The Great Kabuki & The Dragon
vs.
Ken Mantell & Kim Duk

Kerry Von Erich vs. The Great Kabuki
David Von Erich vs. The Great Kabuki

— Lumberjack Match —
Kevin Von Erich vs. The Great Kabuki

— Singapore Cane Match —
The Great Kabuki vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu

HOUSTON

Dusty Rhodes vs. Maniac Mark Lewin

Tiger Conway Jr. & Tiny Tom
vs.
Killer Brooks & Ivan The Terrible

Bruiser Brody vs. Gemelo Diablo
Victor the Wrestling Bear vs. Gary Hart
Andre the Giant vs. The Spoiler

Run time: 1 hour, 58 minutes

DVD TITLE  
—  IN PRODUCTION —

210

  —  IN PRODUCTION —

DVD TITLE  
—  IN PRODUCTION —

211

  —  IN PRODUCTION — Universal Championship Wrestling, volume 2

212 CAPW-12


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Classic American Pro Wrestling  —
Volume 12

—  ERNIE LADD  —

Ernie Ladd vs. Bill Sawyer

Ernie Ladd vs. Bull Zomar

Ernie Ladd vs. Phil Loyal

Ernie Ladd & Thunderbolt Patterson
vs.
Eric The Red & Goliath

Ernie Ladd & Thunderbolt Patterson
vs.
Cisco Grimaldo & Bob Garcia

Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke w/Bobby Heenan
vs.
Dick The Bruiser & Bruno Sammartino

Ernie Ladd vs. Jim Wilson

Ernie Ladd vs. Nelson Royal

—  GINO HERNANDEZ  —

Gino Hernandez vs. Tony Torres

Gino Hernandez vs. Henry Garcia

Gino Hernandez & Tank Patton
vs.
Tug Taylor & Relampago Leon

Gino Hernandez & Tully Blanchard
vs.
Ivan Putski & Leo Seitz
(Chavo Guerrero & Manny Fernandez confront
Gino & Tully before the match)

Gino Hernandez & Tully Blanchard
vs.
Tiger Conway Jr. & Tony Torres

Gino Hernandez vs. Scott Casey

Gino Hernandez vs. Tom Prichard

Gino Hernandez & Gran Markus
vs.
Leo Seitz & Gene Stevens

Run time: 1 hour, 49 minutes


DVD TITLE  
—  IN PRODUCTION —

213

  —  IN PRODUCTION — DVD TITLE  
—  IN PRODUCTION —

214

  —  IN PRODUCTION —

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 1

215 GAW-01


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 1

April 14, 1950
— Special referee Jack Dempsey —
Gorgeous George vs. Frankie Talaber

April 14, 1950
Great Moto vs. Ivan Rasputin

April 14, 1950
Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel
vs.
Benito Gardini & Rudy Kay

May 27, 1950
— Ladies —
June Byers vs. Violet Viann

June 21, 1950
Chief Lone Eagle vs. Great Jojo

Run time: 2 hours, 13 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 2

216 GAW-02


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 2

July 27, 1950
Babe Zaharias & Chris Zaharias
vs.
Rudy Kay & Al Williams

September 9, 1950
Bob Geigel vs. Buck Weaver

September 9, 1950
Bozo Brown vs. Johnny Balbo

October 10, 1950
Jim Graham beat Bozo Brown

October 10, 1950
Lou Thesz vs. Walter Palmer

November 1950
Mighty Atlas strong man exhibition [breaks rope]

November 1950
Mighty Atlas strong man exhibition [tug of war]

November 3, 1950
Gorgeous George vs. Hans Schnabel

November 3, 1950
Mighty Atlas vs. Great Moto

Run time: 1 hour, 59 minutes


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 3

217 GAW-03


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 3

November 5, 1950
Cyclone Anaya vs Buddy Rogers

November 5, 1950
El Hombre Montana & Ramon Cernades
vs.
Al Williams & Rudy Kay

November 5, 1950
The Mighty Atlas vs Chief Lone Eagle

January 26, 1951
— Special referee Jack Dempsey —
Lou Thesz vs Buddy Rogers

Run time: 2 hours, 13 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 4

218 GAW-04


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 4

March 30, 1951
Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel
vs.
El Hombre Montana & Ramon Cernades

March 30, 1951
Lou Thesz vs. Mighty Atlas

April 20, 1951
Gypsy Joe vs. Leon Kirilenko

April 20, 1951
Mighty Atlas vs. Verne Gagne

November 19, 1951
Carl Meyer vs. Alo Leilani

Run time: 1 hour, 59 minutes


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 5

219 GAW-05


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 5

November 19, 1951
Don Beitelman vs. Dick Hatcher

January 25, 1952
Chest Bernard vs. Tarzan White

January 25, 1952
Lou Thesz vs. Verne Gagne

April 4, 1952
— Midgets —
Halie Selassie vs. Fuzzy Cupid

Run time: 2 hours, 3 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 6

220 GAW-06


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 6

April 5, 1952
Fritz Von Schacht vs. Farmer Don Marlin

April 5, 1952
Gentleman Jim Dobie vs. Lou Britton

May 16, 1952
Ivan Rasputin & Hans Schmidt
vs.
Rudy Kay & Farmer Don Marlin

May 16, 1952
Mighty Atlas vs. Pat O'Connor

Run time: 1 hour, 56 minutes


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 7

221 GAW-07


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 7

Taped in Racine, Wisconsin: October 31, 1952
Bob Orton vs. Billy Hickson
Mighty Atlas vs. Red Bastien
Sonny Myers vs. Baron Arena
Verne Gagne vs. Count Von (Carl) Meyer
Verne Gagne vs. Red Bastien

November 1, 1952
Kostas Davelis vs. Sonny Myers

November 7, 1952
Lou Thesz vs. Hans Schmidt (2-3 falls)

January 16, 1953
Lou Thesz vs. Hans Schmidt

Run time: 2 hours, 5 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 8

222 GAW-08


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 8

May 8, 1953
Cowboy Carlson vs. Vincent Lopez

May 8, 1953
Hans Schmidt vs. Killer Kowalski

June 12, 1953
Yukon Eric vs. Hans Schmidt

August 28, 1953
Billy Darnell vs. Great Yamato

August 28, 1953
Bob Orton vs. Hans Schmidt

Run time: 2 hours, 12 minutes


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 9

223 GAW-09


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 9

September 25, 1953
Bill Melby & Billy Darnell
vs.
Mighty Atlas & Bob Orton

September 25, 1953
Yukon Eric vs. Hans Schmidt

January 15, 1954
Killer Kowalski vs. Yukon Eric

January 15, 1954
Pat O'Connor vs. Ivan Rasputin

March 5, 1954
Ivan Rasputin, Chest Bernard & Fritz Von Schacht
vs.
Don Beitelman, Farmer Don Marlin & Pat O'Connor

Run time: 2 hours, 16 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 10

224 GAW-10


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 10

March 5, 1954
Larry Chene vs. Gordon Hessel

March 5, 1954
Sheik of Araby vs. Harry Lewis

March 7, 1954
Bob Orton vs. Harry Lewis

March 7, 1954
Frank Stojack vs. Dutch Hefner

August 6, 1954
Benito Gardini vs. Al Warshawski

August 6, 1954
— Midgets —
Tom Thumb vs. Little Beaver

Run time: 2 hours


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 11

225 GAW-11


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 11

August 6, 1954
Verne Gagne vs. Roy McClarity

October 22, 1954
Great Karpozilos vs. Great Yamato

October 22, 1954
Tiger Jack Moore vs. Don Leo Jonathan

January 21, 1955
Billy Goelz vs. Juan Hernandez

January 21, 1955
Verne Gagne vs. Yukon Eric

Run time: 1 hour, 54 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 12

226 GAW-12


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 12

April 15, 1955
Hans Schmidt vs. Lou Newman

April 15, 1955
Mighty Atlas vs. Carl Engstrom

April 15, 1955
Verne Gagne vs. Don Leo Jonathan

June 10, 1955
Billy Darnell vs. Hans Hermann

June 10, 1955
Dick Afflis vs. Ivan Rasputin

June 10, 1955
Len Rossi vs. Great Yamato

Run time: 1 hour, 58 minutes


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 13

227 GAW-13


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 13

August 26, 1955
Art Neilson & Reggie Lisowski
vs.
Mighty Atlas & Billy Goelz

August 26, 1955
Dick the Bruiser vs. Chest Bernard

August 26, 1955
— Ladies —
June Byers beat Penny Banner

August 26, 1955
Rudy Kay vs. Jack Bauer

October 28, 1955
Angelo Poffo vs. Maurice Roberre

October 28, 1955
— Ladies —
Rose Roman & Lorraine Johnson
vs.
Shirley Strimple & Ramona TeSelle

Run time: 2 hours, 10 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 14

228 GAW-14


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 14

November 18, 1955
Hans Schmidt vs. Verne Gagne

January 27, 1956
— Ladies —
Lorraine Johnson vs. Shirley Strimple

January 27, 1956
Verne Gagne vs. Dick the Bruiser

January 27, 1956
Wilbur Snyder vs. Mighty Atlas

April 6, 1956
— Midgets —
Tiny Roe vs. Ivan the Terrible

Run time: 1 hour, 59 minutes


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 15

229 GAW-15


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 15

September 14, 1956
Angelo Poffo vs. Mighty Atlas

September 14, 1956
Dick the Bruiser, Stan Lisowski & Reggie Lisowski
vs.
Verne Gagne, Wilbur Snyder & Antonino Rocca

December 28, 1956
— Ladies —
Ramona TeSelle vs. Sharon Lass

December 28, 1956
Wilbur Snyder vs. Angelo Poffo

April 26, 1957
Angelo Poffo vs. Jerry Christy

April 26, 1957
The Sheik of Araby vs. Bill Melby

Run time: 2 hours, 6 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 16

230 GAW-16


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 16

August 16, 1957
Lou Thesz vs. Edouard Carpentier

August 16, 1957
Pat O'Connor vs. Legs Langevin

April 11, 1958
Angelo Poffo vs. Bobby Managoff

May 2, 1958
Angelo Poffo & Hans Schmidt
vs.
Pat O'Connor & Bob Konovsky

Run time: 1 hour, 58 minutes


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 17

231 GAW-17


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 17

May 2, 1958
Jackie Nichols vs. Billy Goelz

May 2, 1958
Legs Langevin vs. Bobby Managoff

May 2, 1958
Ned Taylor vs. Rafael Alvarez

May 2, 1958
Verne Gagne beat Edouard Carpentier

May 2, 1958
— Ladies —
Yulie Brynner vs. Rose Roman

November 7, 1958
Nicoli & Boris Volkoff
vs.
Hans Schmidt & Dick the Bruiser

Run time: 1 hour, 52 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 18

232 GAW-18


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 18

July 17, 1959
Ricki Starr vs. Hans Hermann
(Gorgeous George is introduced and throws out Georgie pins before the match.)

July 17, 1959
Tiny York vs. Johnny Gilbert

April 14, 1961
Bearcat Wright vs. Moose Cholak
Buddy Rogers vs. Haystack Calhoun
Johnny Gilbert vs. Jack Terry
Johnny Valentine vs. Crusher [camera 1]
Johnny Valentine vs. Crusher [camera 2]
Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas
vs.
The Sicilians (Lou Albano-Tony Altimore)
Vittorio Apollo vs. Miguel Torres

May 26, 1961
Fred Atkins vs. Moose Cholak

Run time: 1 hour, 48 minutes


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 19

233 GAW-19


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 19

June 30, 1961
— World Title Match —
Buddy Rogers vs. Pat O'Connor

June 30, 1961
Antonino Rocca vs. Karl Von Hess

October 20, 1961
Crusher Lisowski vs. Carl Engstrom

November 9, 1962
Larry Chene vs. Red Kelly

— Wrestling Champions —
[Fred Kohler TV show #1]
March 15, 1963
Bobo Brazil, Dory Dixon & Art Thomas
vs.
Johnny Barend, Buddy Rogers & Magnificent Maurice
Moose Cholak vs. Larry Chene

Run time: 1 hour, 55 minutes

The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 20

234 GAW-20


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 20

Chicago, Fred Kohler TV show 1

Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
vs.
Santiago Acosta & Jose Betancourt

Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Fred Atkins

Seaman Art Thomas vs. Ray Zills

Johnny Gilbert vs. Nikolai Volkoff

Also included are interviews with Mighty Atlas, Billy Goelz,
Johnny Gilbert, Johnny Kace, Nikolai Volkoff,
Santiago Acosta, Jose Bentancourt & Fred Kohler

Chicago, Fred Kohler TV show 2
February 22, 1963

Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend
vs.
Sailor Art Thomas & Dory Dixon

Buddy Rogers vs. Killer Kowalski

Moose Cholak vs. Black Bart

Also included are interviews with Dory Dixon,
Buddy Rogers & Moose Cholak

Run time: 1 hour, 48 minutes


The Golden Age of Wrestling, volume 21

235 GAW-21


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — The Golden Age of Wrestling —
Volume 21

April 5, 1963
Bobo Brazil vs. Moose Cholak

Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
vs.
Harry Wenzel & Rudy Jacobs

Angelo Poffo vs. Jose Betancourt

Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Kace

Larry Chene beat Gary Hart

Moose Cholak beat Luis Martinez

Seaman Art Thomas beat Ray Zills

Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Fred Atkins

Verne Gagne beat Lee Henning

Run time: 1 hour, 45 minutes

NWA Worldwide/Music City Wrestling
236 NWAW-MCW


DVD
DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00




  — NWA Worldwide/Music City Wrestling —

Nashville, Tennessee
January 15, 2000
Coleman Studio


Big Bully Douglas w/Savannah
vs.
"Hot Shot" Cassidy O'Reilly

— Non-title Match —
New South
Corey Williams & Ashley Hudson*
vs.
PG-13
Wolfie D & JC Ice

NWA Music City Wrestling
Nashville, Tennessee
unknown date


Willow the Wisp vs. Shannon Moore
Brickhouse Brown vs. "Stylin" Shane Eden

— North American Heavyweight Title Match —
Champion: Colorado Kid vs. Jason Lee

The Volz
Steven Dunn & Reno Riggins
vs.
Dangerous Doug Gilbert & Rob Conway

Shabba Shabazz vs. Chris Hamrick
Kevin Jones vs. Recon

Referees: Eric Hicks 1,2,7,8),
Brisco 4), Gene Johnson 5


Run time: 2 hours, 6 minutes

Bruno Sammartino: Strong Man

237 TW-BSSM


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$8.00

   — Bruno Sammartino, Strong Man —

1976

  Before "Nature Boy" Ric Flair and "Stone Cold" Steve Austin, before Hulk Hogan and "The Rock," one man dominated championship wrestling like no other.  That man is the legendary Bruno Sammartino.
  From his home in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, Bruno speaks passionately about the great skill and dedication needed to be a professional wrestler.  He shocks us with the inside scoop on wrestling's bad boys and reveals what he thinks about the sport today.  Then, in an unguarded moment, Bruno exposes the truth about his profession.  Just how much of a "choreographed show" is professional wrestling?  Hear the answer from Bruno himself.
  Clips from some of Bruno's most brutal battles are all here in this thundering video spectacular.  See Bruno take on wrestling legends like Gorilla Monsoon, Killer Kowalski, Haystack Calhoun, and all the rest of those Madison Square Garden headliners in non-stop mayhem that'll make your head spin.
  Bruno's story is also one of a supportive and loving family and of his mother's incredible fight to save her children from the Nazis during the German invasion of Italy.  Featuring interviews with the Sammartino clan and with the stars and promoters from inside the wrestling world, this video brings Bruno's astonishing "rags to riches" saga to life.

Run time: 48 minutes

NWA MAIN EVENT 2004

238 NWA_ME_2004


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — NWA MAIN EVENT 2004 —

Columbia, Tennessee
January 24, 2004

— Mid-America Tag Team Title Match —
Devils Disciples, Damien & Dante*
w/mgr. Cannabis Lector
vs.
Sudden Impact (Steve Lane & Chris Gatlin)
(run-in by Mephisto)

Mike Woods vs. Jimmy Rose
(run-in by Boogie Woogie Gary Valiant)

— TV Title Match —
Buzz Dupp vs. Jeff Daniels
(run-in by Steve Lane)

Booty Call (Delicious Dan Morrow &
Bootylicious Brian Turner)
w/mgr. Cannibal Lector
vs.
Hott Boyz (Cory Williams & Kid Thriller)
Devils Disciples attack ref Michael White
and unmask ?? (Randy Whitehead)
Shane & Steve Morton make the save!

— INTERVIEWS —
Gary Valiant, Mike Woods


International Wrestling Association, volume 1

239 IWA_v1


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — International Wrestling Association —

Volume 1

The Mongols vs. Victor Rivera and Dino Bravo

The Love Brothers and Erik the Red
vs.
Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal and Pez Whatley

Lou Thesz vs. Joe Turco

The Mongols
vs.
Argentina Apollo and Luis Martinez

Frenchy Martin vs. Dino Bravo

Jim Wilson vs. Luscious Larry Heiniemi

The Mongols, Bolo & Geto w/mgr. George Cannon
vs.
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie

The Love Brothers w/mgr. Al Costello & Eric the Red
vs.
Luis Martinez, Gino Brito & Argentina Apollo

Rip Hawk vs. Billy Jackson

— North American title match —
Bulldog Brower* vs. Mighty Igor w/mgr. Ivan Kalmikoff

Tony Romano vs. Mil Mascaras

Gino Brito & Mighty Igor
vs.
Hartford & Reginald Love w/mgr. Al Costello

Dino Bravo vs. Bolo Mongol

Carlos Colon & Miguel Perez
vs.
Bobby Garcia & Cisco Grimaldo

Gama Singh vs. Luscious Larry Heiniemi

Argentina Apollo vs. Bulldog Brower

Sika Anoai vs. Bulldog Brower

Eric the Red & Great Goliath
vs.
Thunderbolt Patterson & Ernie Ladd

Run time: 1 hour, 53 minutes

International Wrestling Association, volume 2

240 IWA_v2


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — International Wrestling Association —

Volume 2

Rip Hawk & Beautiful Bruce
vs.
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal

Rip Hawk & Beautiful Bruce
vs.
Mike Gray & Wendell Burgess

Mighty Igor vs. Joe Wilson

Ivan Koloff vs. Serge Dumond

— Ladies —
Bonnie Steele vs. The Masked Beauty

Kurt Von Hess vs. Dick Sherlock

Luscious Larry Heiniemi vs. Billy Jackson

Pistol Pez Whatley vs. Joe Wilson

Eric the Red w/George Cannon vs. Eddie Dean

— Arm wrestling —
Mighty Igor vs. Nelson Royal

— Arm wrestling —
Mighty Igor vs. Luscious Larry Heiniemi

Mighty Igor w/mgr. Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Tony Romano

Jim Lancaster vs. Johnny Powers

— IWA world tag team title match —
The Mongols, Bolo & Geto* w/mgr. George Cannon
vs.
Victor Rivera & Dino Bravo

Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Great Goliath

Pago vs. Eric the Red w/mgr. George Cannon

Ernie Ladd vs. Bob Garcia

Mighty Igor & Jim Wilson
vs.
The Mongols* w/mgr. George Cannon

— INTERVIEWS —
Tex McKenzie, Luis Martinez, Mil Mascaras,
Al Costello, Kurt Von Hess, Ivan Kalmikoff, Lars Anderson

Referee: Tommy Young

Run time: 2 hours, 2 minutes


International Wrestling Association, volume 3

241 IWA_v3


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — International Wrestling Association —

Volume 3

Afa & Sika, The Islanders
vs.
Bill Sawyer & Ali Baba

Tago vs. Ivan Koloff

Argentina Apollo
vs.
Eric the Red w/mgr. George Cannon

Lars Anderson vs. Phil Loyal

Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Wild Man Watson

Pistol Pez Whatley vs. Joe Turco

Gino Brito & Terry Meeker (Terry Gordy)
vs.
The Mongols, Bolo & Geto* w/mgr. George Cannon

The Love Brothers vs. Phil Loyal & Pez Whatley

Ivan Koloff vs. Don Lumpkin

Argentina Apollo & Luis Martinez
vs.
Joe Turco & Frenchy Martin

Bulldog Brower vs. Joe Richards

Mil Mascaras vs. Bobby Garcia

Kurt Von Hess vs. Marshall Lewis w/mgr. Al Costello

Cowboy Bob Ellis & Dino Bravo
vs.
Joe Wilson & Joe Turco

Gino Brito vs. Kurt Von Hess

Mil Mascaras
vs.
Beautiful Bruce Swayze w/Ernie Ladd

Phil Starr & Jim Wilson
vs.
Hartford & Reginald, The Love Brothers
w/mgr. Al Costello

Run time: 1 hour, 53 minutes

International Wrestling Association, volume 4

242 IWA_v4


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — International Wrestling Association —

Volume 4

Cowboy Bob Ellis & Ernie Ladd
vs.
The Mongols, Bolo & Geto*
w/mgr. George Cannon

Ernie Ladd w/Beautiful Bruce Swayze
vs.
Jim Wilson

Great Goliath vs. Mighty Igor

Ivan Koloff vs. Wendell Burgess

Mil Mascaras vs. Terry Yorkston

Johnny Powers & Nick DeCarlo
vs.
Cuban Assassins

Bulldog Brower w/mgr. Big Bad John
vs.
The Magnificent Zulu

Mighty Igor & Tex McKenzie
vs.
Rip Hawk & Beautiful Bruce Swayze

Pez Whatley vs. Mike Duggan

— INTERVIEWS —
Nelson Royal, Tex McKenzie,
Big Bad John, Don Fargo

Run time: 1 hour, 31 minutes


The Freebirds vs. The Von Erichs, v1

243 FB-VE-1


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  The Freebirds vs. The Von Erichs  —
Volume 1

— 7-man battle royal, $5,000 purse —

ENTRANTS
Andre the Giant, Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy,
Wild Bill Irwin, King Kong Bundy,
Kerry Von Erich & Bugsy McGraw

Kevin Von Erich vs. Terry Gordy

Kerry Von Erich vs. Michael Hayes

— Lumberjack match —
Freebirds vs. Kevin, Kerry & David Von Erich

David Von Erich vs. Michael Hayes

Kerry Von Erich vs. Michael Hayes

Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
vs.
David & Kevin Von Erich

Run time: 2 hours, 2 minutes

Freebirds vs. Von Erichs, v2
244 FB-VE-2 (front)


DVD
DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00




  — Freebirds vs. Von Erichs, volume 2 —

Buddy Roberts w/Michael Hayes
vs.
Iceman King Parsons
Dallas 3/19/83

Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
w/Buddy Roberts
vs.
Kevin & Kerry Von Erich
w/David Von Erich
Dallas 3/26/83

Buddy Roberts vs. David Von Erich
Dallas 4/2/83

— American Title Match —
Kevin Von Erich* vs. Terry Gordy
Dallas 4/23/83

Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
vs.
David Von Erich & Iceman King Parsons
Dallas 4/30/83

— 6-Man Penalty Box Match —
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy &
Buddy Roberts
vs.
Kerry Von Erich, Iceman King Parsons &
Chavo Guerrero
Dallas 5/7/83

Buddy Roberts vs. Iceman King Parsons
Dallas 5/14/83

— American Title Match —
Kevin Von Erich* vs. Terry Gordy
Dallas 5/21/83

Referees: Bronko Lubich, John Renesto,
David Manning & Fred Sinclair


Run time: 1 hour, 57 minutes

Freebirds vs. Von Erichs, v3
245 FB-VE-3


DVD
DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00




  — Freebirds vs. Von Erichs, v3 —

— Captains Match —
Buddy Roberts vs. Iceman King Parsons
Dallas 5/28/83

Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy &
Buddy Roberts
vs.
David Von Erich, Kevin Von Erich &
Iceman King Parsons
Dallas 5/28/83

— Freebirds interview at poolside —

Michael Hayes vs. Kerry Von Erich
Dallas 6/4/83

— 8-Man Elimination Match —
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy,
Buddy Roberts & Jim Garvin
vs.
Kevin Von Erich, Kerry Von Erich,
David Von Erich & Iceman King Parsons
Dallas 6/11/83

— Brass Knuckles Title Match —
Terry Gordy*) vs. Kerry Von Erich
Dallas 6/18/83

Buddy Roberts vs. Kevin Von Erich
Fort Worth 6/11/83

— American Tag Team Title Match —
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy*s
vs.
Bruiser Brody & Kerry Von Erich
Dallas 7/2/83

— World 6-Man Tag Team Title Match —
The Freebirds: Hayes, Gordy & Roberts
vs.
Kevin, Kerry, Mike Von Erich
Fort Worth, 7/7/84

Terry Gordy & Killer Khan
vs.
Kevin Von Erich & Chris Adams
Dallas 7/21/84

— Freebird van interview —
Michael Hayes and Terry Gordy
8/4/84

Killer Khan w/ General Akbar
vs.
Kevin Von Erich
Dallas 8/4/84

Referees:
David Manning, Bronko Lubich, Fred Sinclair


Run time: 2 hours, 8 minutes
Freebirds vs. Von Erichs, v4
246 FB-VE-4


DVD
DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00




  — Freebirds vs. Von Erichs, volume 4 —

— Lumberjack Match —
Terry Gordy vs. Killer Khan w/Scandor Akbar
Dallas 8/18/84

— Lumberjack Match —
Terry Gordy vs. Kerry Von Erich
Dallas 8/25/84

— World 6-Man Tag Team Title Match —
Cage Elimination Match
Freebirds: Hayes, Gordy & Roberts
vs.
Kevin, Kerry & Mike Von Erich
Fort Worth 9/8/84

— Texas Death Match —
Special referee Kerry Von Erich
Terry Gordy vs. Killer Khan w/Akbar
Reunion Arena, Dallas, 12/1/84

The Freebirds jump the Von Erichs
Fort Worth 12/21/85

Terry Gordy vs. Kerry Von Erich
Dallas 2/1/86

Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
vs.
Kerry & Kevin Von Erich
Dallas 3/8/86

Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes &
Kabuki
vs.
Kevin Von Erich, Lance Von Erich &
Bruiser Brody
Fort Worth 4/12/86

Referees:
David Manning, Rick Hazzard, Bronko Lubich


Run time: 2 hours, 4 minutes

Freebirds vs. Von Erichs, v5
247 FB-VE-5


DVD
DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00




  — Freebirds vs. Von Erichs —
Volume 5


Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
vs.
Kerry Von Erich & Bruiser Brody
Dallas 4/12/86

— World 6-Man Tag Title Match —
Canadian Lumberjack Elimination
Freebirds: Hayes, Gordy & Roberts*s
vs.
Kerry & Lance Von Erich, Steve Simpson
3rd annual David Von Erich Memorial, Dallas, 5/17/86

Buddy Roberts interrupts Michael Hayes interview
Dallas 2/20/88

— Bad Street Rules Match —
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
vs.
Kerry & Kevin Von Erich
Dallas 2/20/88

Michael Hayes concert, Roberts & Parsons brawl
Dallas 3/12/88

Michael Hayes vs. Iceman King Parsons
Fort Worth 3/26/88

Michael Hayes vs. Buddy Roberts
Dallas 4/2/88

Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy dressing room brawl
Dallas 4/30/88

Michael Hayes vs. Buddy Roberts
Dallas 5/28/88

— Lights Out Match —
Michael Hayes & Kerry Von Erich
vs.
Buddy Roberts & Iceman King Parsons
Dallas 6/11/88

Michael Hayes vs. Buddy Roberts
Houston 6/12/88

Kerry Von Erich & Michael Hayes
“Milk & Whiskey interview”
Dallas 7/2/88

Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes interview
Highlights of pole match, SST jumps Hayes
Dallas 7/9/88


Run time: 2 hours
DVD TITLE  
—  IN PRODUCTION —

248 AWA-01

  —  American Wrestling Association, volume 1 —

Championship Wrestling from Florida, v3

249 CWF-3


DVD
DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00




  — Championship Wrestling from Florida, vol. 3 —

— Florida tag team title match —
The Sheepherders w/Johnny Ace
vs.
Cuban Connection

Terry Funk vs. Mike Rotunda

Ron Simmons, Lex Luger &
Kendall Windham
vs.
Cuban Assassian, Bruiser Brody &
Bad News Allen

The Ninja vs. Prince Iaukea

— NWA world heavyweight title match —
Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
Bayfront Center, St. Petersburg

— VIDEOS —
Dusty Rhodes, Ron Simmons

— CLIPS —

— Boxing match —
Kendall Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki

Ron Bass vs. Barry Windham

Road Warriors
vs.
Harley Race & Stan Hansen

Don Muraco vs. Mongolian Stomper

— Florida title match —
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Watts

— Florida tag team title match —
Dusty Rhodes & Joe Leduc
vs.
Pak Song & Mr Uganda

Dick Slater & Bob Roop
vs.
Jimmy Garvin & Killer Karl Kox

— Southern title match —
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ivan Koloff

Bobo Brazil & Bubba Douglas
vs.
The Assassians

— Florida title tournament, semi-final —
Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler
St. Petersburg 1976

— Florida title tournament, final —
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bob Roop
St. Petersburg 1976

Dusty Rhodes & Joe LeDuc
vs.
Pak Song & Mr Uganda

— Ladies —
Judy Martin & Leilani Kai
vs.
Vicky Williams & Joyce Grable

Harley Race vs. Dick Murduch

Jack Brisco vs. Johnny Valentine

— No disqualification —
Killer Karl Krupp vs. Cyclone Negro

— Lumberjack match —
Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson

Pepper Gomez vs. Abdullah the Butcher

— INTERVIEWS —
Steve Keirn, Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
Dusty Rhodes, Sonny King, Eric the Red,
Pak Song, Wahoo McDaniel, Killer Karl Kox,
Ron Slinker, Kendall Windham, Ron Bass,
Johnny (Mr. Wrestling #2) Walker


Run time: 2 hours, 9 minutes
Gulas OSW
250 NG-OSW


DVD
DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00




  — Gulas Old-School Wrestling —

Gulas OSW presents
A Night to Remember, Chapter 2
Nick Gulas Tribute
NWA Arena — Nashville, Tennessee
July 30, 2011


Lt. Falk vs. Cody Melton
Jeff Daniels w/Dominique vs. Isaac Kain
Hammerjack vs. Lani Keoloha
Arrick Andrews vs. Gary Valiant

— Special Challenge Match —
Abriella in a strait jacket
Special referee Tony Falk
Matt Boyce vs. Derrick King w/Josephus

— Ladies title match —
Special referee: Channel 4's Rudy Kaylis
Veronica Fairchild vs. Million Dollar Baby

Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee
vs.
Shane Williams & Brian Christopher


Run time: 1 hour, 35 minutes

Portland Wrestling, volume 1

251 POR-01


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Portland Wrestling, volume 1 —

Show #1 - June 28, 1980

Tony Borne vs. Joe Lightfoot

Igor Volkoff vs. Jesse Barr

Rocky Dellaserra vs. Sal Martino

— Midgets —
Cowboy Lang vs. Tokyo Joe

Show #2 - July 5, 1980 (part 1)

Ricky Hunter vs. Joe Lightfoot

Rowdy Roddy Piper vs. Igor Volkoff

Referees: Sandy Barr, Dutch Savage

Run time: 1 hour, 43 minutes

Portland Wrestling, volume 2

252 POR-02


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Portland Wrestling, volume 2 —

Show #2 - July 5, 1980 (part 2)

Ed Wiskowski & Playboy Buddy Rose
vs.
The New Zealand Sheepherders, Luke Williams & Butch Miller

Show #3 - July 12, 1980

The New Zealand Sheepherders
vs.
Igor Volkoff & Rocky Dellaserra

Rowdy Roddy Piper vs. Fidel Cortez

— Northwest Title Match —
Rick Martel* vs. Ed Wiskowski

Run time: 1 hour, 48 minutes


Knoxville/Southeastern Clips & Highlights

253 KN-01


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Knoxville/Southeastern Clips & Highlights  —

— INCLUDES —

— NWA World Title Match —
Jack Brisco vs. Ron Fuller

Mongolian Stomper w/Gorgeous George Jr. vs. Tennessee Stud

Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Knoxville & Bob Orton Jr.

Ron Fuller vs. Terry Funk

Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey w/ Ron Wright
vs.
Jimmy Golden & Ricky Gibson

— NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title Match —
Nelson Royal vs. Tony Charles

Ron Fuller vs. Toru Tanaka

The McGuire Twins vs. The Von Steigers

Ron Fuller vs. Ron Garvin

Bob Roop vs. Von Steiger

— Two-ring battle royal —

— Cadillac Tournament —
Armstrong wins, Garvin busts windshield

Bad News Harris vs. Terry Taylor

Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong

Ron & Robert Fuller vs. The Von Steigers

Gorgeous George Jr gets his hair styled

Bob Armstrong vs. The Great Mephisto

Robert Fuller vs. Don Carson

Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Garvin

— INTERVIEWS —
Kevin Sullivan, Austin Idol, Gorgeous George Jr., Ricky Gibson

— PLUS MUCH MORE! —

Run time: 1 hour, 41 minutes

NWA Championship Wrestling

254 NWA-CW


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  NWA Championship Wrestling  —

IN PRODUCTION

Knoxville, Tennessee — WBIR Studios, 1979

David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield
vs.
Dean Ho & Mike Webb

Jimmy Golden vs. Ted Allen

Novell Austin vs. Ted Allen

Referee: Zach Murray

Run time: 1 hour, 15 minutes


All Star Wrestling_Knoxville TN

255 AS-01


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  All Star Wrestling  —
Knoxville, Tennessee

Promoter: Blackjack Mulligan

— INTRODUCTION —

Kevin Sullivan vs. Denny Brown

Ron Sexton vs. Jackie Lankin

Ron Sexton/Rick Connor confrontation

Jack Mulligan Jr. vs. Cowboy Young

— MUSIC VIDEO —
"Raised by a Gypsy" (Jimmy Valiant)

Ray Candy w/mgr. Izzy Slapowitz vs. Kenny Hall

Jay Youngblood vs. Deke Rivers

— INTERVIEWS —
Kevin Sullivan, Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Jr.
Ray Candy, Izzy Slapowitz, Johnny Weaver,
Jay Youngblood, Ron Sexton, Rick Connor

Referee: Mac McMurray

Run time: 1 hour, 41 minutes

DVD TITLE  
—  IN PRODUCTION —

256 WWA-AS-1

  —  WWA Championship Wrestling, volume 1 —

DVD TITLE  
—  IN PRODUCTION —

257 WWA-AS-2

  —  WWA Championship Wrestling, volume 2 — DVD TITLE  
—  IN PRODUCTION —

258 WWA-AS-3

  —  WWA Championship Wrestling, volume 3 —

DVD TITLE  
—  IN PRODUCTION —

259 WWA-AS-4

  —  WWA Championship Wrestling, volume 4 — DVD TITLE  
—  IN PRODUCTION —

260 WWA-AS-5

  —  WWA Championship Wrestling, volume 5 —

DVD TITLE  
—  IN PRODUCTION —

261 WWA-AS-6

  —  WWA Championship Wrestling, volume 6 — DVD TITLE  
—  IN PRODUCTION —

262

  —  IN PRODUCTION —

DVD TITLE  
—  IN PRODUCTION —

263

  —  IN PRODUCTION — Central States All-Star Wrestling, volume 1

264 CSASW-1


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Central States All-Star Wrestling  —
Volume 1

Hosts: Kevin Wall & Ric Stewart

Show #1 — January 7, 1984

Roger Kirby vs. Ron Ritchie

Tommy Rogers (Tommy Lane) vs. Grizzly Evans

Tiger Mask (Ken Wayne) vs. Barry Orton

Les Thornton vs. Jason Walker
(Georgia, 1983)

King Cobra vs. Scott Ferris

Bruiser Brody vs. Kamala

Show #2 — January 28, 1984

Tommy Rogers vs. T.G. Stone

Mark & Jay Youngblood
vs.
Billy Howard & Paul Kelly

Bruiser Brody vs. Kamala

Crazy Luke Graham vs. Dusty Wolfe

— MUSIC VIDEO —
Rock 'n' Roll Express

Grappler #2 vs. Ron Ritchie

— INTERVIEWS —
Buzz Tyler, Les Thornton, Harley Race,
Buck Robley, Ron Ritchie & Bulldog Bob Brown

Run time: 1 hour, 33 minutes


Central States All-Star Wrestling, volume 2

265 CSASW-2


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Central States All-Star Wrestling  —
Volume 2

Hosts: Kevin Wall & Ric Stewart

Show #3 — February 4, 1984

Ron Ritchie vs. Scott Ferris

Tommy Rogers vs. Grizzly Evans

Jay & Mark Youngblood
vs.
Jerry Grey & Ben Alexander
(Mid-Atlantic)

Bruiser Brody & Buck Robley vs. The Grapplers

St. Louis $35,000 battle royal highlights

Show #4 — February 18, 1984

Roger Kirby vs. Tiger Mask

The Road Warriors
vs.
Wahoo McDaniel & Buzz Sawyer
(Charlotte, Jan. 8)

Bulldog Bob Brown vs. Scott Ferris

The Junkyard Dog vs. Tonga (The Barbarian)
(Mid-South, 1983)

Buck Robley vs. #Grappler 1
(Grappler 2 run-in, Ron Ritchie save)

— Texas Death Match —
Tully Blanchard vs. Buzz Tyler

— INTERVIEWS —
Crazy Luke Graham, Harley Race, Ric Flair,
The Grapplers, Bulldog Bob Brown

Run time: 1 hour, 28 minutes

Central States All-Star Wrestling, volume 3

266 CSASW-3


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Central States All-Star Wrestling  —
Volume 3

Hosts: Kevin Wall & Ric Stewart

Show #5 — March 10, 1984

Ted Oates vs. Bill Howard

Kerry Von Erich vs. Killer Tim Brooks
(World Class 1982)

Buzz Sawyer vs. Dave Austin
(Crazy Luke Graham brawls with Sawyer after match)

Buck Robley vs. Paul Kelly

Tommy Rogers vs. Crazy Luke Graham

Show #6 — March 17, 1984

Scott Ferris vs. Dusty Wolfe

Buzz Tyler vs. TG Stone

Ron Ritchie & Ted Oates vs. The Grapplers

Tiger Mask vs. Dave Austin
(Roger Kirby confronts Tiger Mask after match)

Tommy Rich vs. Roger Bond
(VTR from Georgia)

Bulldog Bob Brown vs. Luke Graham

— INTERVIEWS —
Ted Oates, Wahoo McDaniel, Harley Race,
Crazy Luke Graham, The Grapplers, TG Stone

Run time: 1 hour, 21 minutes


Central States All-Star Wrestling, volume 4

267 CSASW-4


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Central States All-Star Wrestling  —
Volume 4

Host: Kevin Wall

Show #7 — March 24, 1984

Tommy Rogers vs. Scott Ferris

One Man Gang vs. Frank Leopard
(VTR from Florida)

Tiger Mask vs. TG Stone

Butch Reed music video
(VTR from Mid-South)

The Grapplers vs. Ted Oates & Bulldog Bob Brown
Oates & Brown post-match in-ring interview

Show #8 — March 31, 1984

Hosts: Kevin Wall & Bill Morris

Buzz Tyler vs. Roger Kirby

One Man Gang vs. Bruce Walkup
(Florida, 1983)

Dusty Wolfe vs. Paul Kelly

— VIDEOS —
Jim Duggan, Butch Reed
(Mid-South)

Crazy Luke Graham vs. Bulldog Bob Brown
(Buzz Tyler brawls with Graham post-match)

Bruiser Brody commercial for New Deal w/Decent Boys

— INTERVIEWS —
Jimmy Garvin, Chris Adams, Wahoo McDaniel
The Grapplers, Harley Race, Crazy Luke Graham

Run time: 1 hour, 31 minutes

Central States All-Star Wrestling, volume 5

268 CSASW-5


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Central States All-Star Wrestling  —
Volume 5

Host: Kevin Wall

Show #1 — April 7, 1984

Ted & Jerry Oates vs. Les Thornton & Roger Kirby

Luke Graham & One Man Gang
vs.
Dusty Wolfe & Tommy Rogers

Buzz Tyler & Ron Ritchie vs. The Grapplers

Scott Ferris & Hacksaw Jim Dugga
vs.
TG Stone & Roger Kirby

Wahoo McDaniel & Bruce Reed vs. The Mongols

Show #10 — April 14, 1984

Ted & Jerry Oates
vs.
The One Man Gang & Luke Graham

Ric Flair vs. Sonny King
(JIP VTR from Georgia)

Bruce Reed & Wahoo McDaniel
vs.
Hacksaw Jim Duggan & Scott Ferris
(Duggan attacks Ferris after match for losing)

Butch Reed & Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Grapplers

Ted & Jerry Oates vs. The Grapplers

— INTERVIEWS —
Ric Flair, Wahoo McDaniel, Bruce Reed, Jim Duggan
Harley Race, Jimmy Garvin, Precious, The Grapplers

Run time: 1 hour, 31 minutes


Central States All-Star Wrestling, volume 6

269 CSASW-6


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  Central States All-Star Wrestling  —
Volume 6

Host: Kevin Wall

Show #11 — April 21, 1984

Tom Shaft vs. Paul Kelly & Dusty Wolfe

Ric Flair vs. Pat Rose
(JIP VTR from Georgia)

Tommy Rogers vs. TG Stone

Bruiser Brody vs. Kamala
(highlights)

Buzz Tyler vs. Crazy Luke Graham

Show #12 — April 28, 1984

Bruiser Brody commercial for New Deal Appliance

Ron Ritchie vs. Tommy Sharpe

Kamala vs. Bruiser Brody
(same as 4/21 show)

— Mixed tag team match —
Marty Jannetty & Cowboy Lang
vs.
Roger Kirby & Little Tokyo

Stan Hansen vs. Mark Hill
(VTR from Georgia)

The Grapplers vs. Ted & Jerry Oates (JIP)

— INTERVIEWS —
Luke Graham, The Grapplers, The Uptown Boys
Harley Race, Ted & Jerry Oates, Bob Geigel, Tom Shaft

Run time: 1 hour, 26 minutes

DVD TITLE  
—  IN PRODUCTION —

270

  —  IN PRODUCTION —

DVD TITLE  
—  IN PRODUCTION —

273

  —  IN PRODUCTION — PWS: Bob Roop, v1
274 PWS-BR-1


DVD
DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00




  — PWS: Bob Roop, volume 1 —

— SAN FRANCISCO, 1977 —

Bob Roop vs. Kevin Sullivan (highlights)

Kevin Sullivan & Barry Orton
vs.
Kurt & Karl Von Steiger

Bob Roop vs. Dean Ho

Bob Roop & Barry Orton
vs.
Dean Ho & Ted Heath

— INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING ALLIANCE —

“The Best” attacks Lanny Poffo
Roop commentary

— TV title match —
Bob Roop* vs. Benny Wilson

Bob Roop & Big Boy Williams
vs.
Tony Peters & Boris Malenko

— TV title match —
Bob Roop* vs. Tio Tio

— JAPAN —

Bob Roop vs. Antonio Inoki
Jan. 12, 1979

Bob Roop & Bob Backlund
vs.
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
June 25, 1974


Run time: 2 hours, 17 minutes

PWS: Bob Roop, v2
275 PWS-BR-2


DVD
DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00




  — PWS: Bob Roop, volume 2 —

— NWA MID-SOUTH —

Mid-South tag team title match
Wild Samoans w/Ernie Ladd
vs.
Bob Roop & Ted DiBiase

— CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING FROM GEORGIA —

Bob makes TV title defenses against:
Tim Horner, Jerry Lawler, Jason Walker, Lee Ramsey,
Mark Hill, Tommy Rich, Gerald Finley, Paul Brown,
Mike Starbuck, Randy Barber & Paul Garner

Ox Baker w/Bob Roop vs. Ron Garvin

Bob Roop & Italian Stallion
vs.
Paul Diamond & partner

— INTERVIEWS —
Bob Roop, Pez Whatley, Big Boy Williams


Run time: 2 hours, 6 minutes
PWS: The Midnight Express
276 PWS-ME


DVD
DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00




  — PWS: The Midnight Express —

Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey w/Jim Cornette

— Mid-South Tag Team Title Match —
Midnight Express
Eaton/Condrey
vs.
Junkyard Dog & Hacksaw Duggan

— Cage Match —
Midnight Express & Jim Cornette
vs.
Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Baby Doll
Great American Bash 1986

Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane w/Jim Cornette

— NWA U.S. tag vs. NWA World tag team title —
Midnight Express vs. Rock 'n’ Roll Express
Great American Bash 1987

— UWF Tag Team Title Match —
Midnight Express vs. Lightning Express
Aug. 1987

— NWA U.S. Tag Team Title Match —
Midnight Express vs. The Fantastics
Clash of Champions, March 27, 1988

Midnight Express
vs.
The Original Midnight Express
Condrey/Rose
NWA Starrcade 1988

— NWA U.S. Tag Team Title Match —
Midnight Express
vs.
The Southern Boys
GAB 1990, July 7, 1990


Run time: 1 hour, 31 minutes

HCW 1997-08-15
279 HCW_1997-08-15


DVD
DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00




  — Hardcore Championship Wrestling —

August 15, 1997


Lawrence vs. Jason Falk w/mgr. Kat Taylor

Tony Falk w/mgr. Kat Taylor vs. Rick Markham

— 6-man tag team match —
Royal Knight, Jason Faulk & Kat Taylor
vs.
Lawrence, Quick Time & Vandy Faulk

Ashley Hudson vs. Mark Gordy

— Chain Match —
Gypsy Joe vs. Yukon Jack

Ben Jordan & Lonnie Lane
vs.
Bruise Brothers
Hot Rod Biggs & Chris Kern

Dante (Tommy Heggie) w/mgr. Kat Taylor
vs.
Troy Eaton

Referee: Big Dave


Run time: 1 hour, 56 minutes
Hardcore 1997-08-29

280 HCW_1997-08-29


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Hardcore Championship Wrestling —

McMinnville, Tennessee — Jake's Auction House

August 29, 1997

Promoter: Steve Bryant & Randall Fanning

Billy Montana vs. Steve Morton

Mark Gordy w/Kat Taylor
vs.
Tracy Smothers

— Triangle Ladder Match —
Jason Faulk & Franklin
vs.
Vandy Faulk & Lawrence
vs.
Quinton Quarisma & Alex Pain

Skinny Kenny vs. Gypsy Joe

Bruiser Brothers (Hot Rod Biggs & Chris Kern)
w/mgr. Lex Victory
vs.
Ben Jordan & Lonnie Lane

Tony Falk & Dante
vs.
Troy Eaton & Ashley Hudson

Run time: 2 hours, 18 minutes


Hardcore 1997-09-05

281 HCW_1997-09-05


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Hardcore Championship Wrestling —

McMinnville, Tennessee — Jake's Auction House

September 5, 1997

Promoter: Steve Bryant & Randall Fanning

Jason Falk w/Cat Taylor vs. Gypsy Joe

— Tennessee Cruiserweight Title Match —
Billy Montana* vs. Steve Morton

"Strictly Business" Lawrence w/Cat Taylor
vs.
Vandy Fults

— Street Fight —
Mark (Hardcore King) Gordy & Jason Falk
vs.
Quinton Kobain & Alex Pain

"Strictly Business" Lawrence w/Cat Taylor
vs.
Rick (The Rookie) Marcum

— HCW Tag Team Title Match —
Bruise Brothers (Hot Rod Biggs & Lex Victory)*
vs.
Troy Eaton &
Ashley (Australian Heartthrob) Hudson

Referees: David Smith (1,4,6), Kurt Herron (2,3,5)

Run time: 2 hours, 3 minutes

Hardcore 1997-09-19

282 HCW_1997-09-19


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Hardcore Championship Wrestling —

McMinnville, Tennessee — Jake's Auction House

September 19, 1997

Promoter: Steve Bryant & Randall Fanning

Jason Falk & Rawhead Rex
vs.
Quinton Kobain & Alex Pain

— Tennessee Cruiserweight Title Match — Steve Morton* vs. Hot Rod Biggs w/ Lex Victory

"Bad Boy" Lonnie Lane w/ Cat Taylor
vs.
"Wild Boy" Ben Jordan

Gypsy Joe
vs.
The German Tank w/Cat Taylor

— HCW Tag Team Title Match — Special referee: Vandy Fults

Ashley (Australian Heartthrob) Hudson
& Troy Eaton*
vs.
"Strictly Business" Lawrence &
"Bad Boy" Lonnie Lane w/Cat Taylor

Referees: David Smith (1,2,3), Kurt Herron (4)

Run time: 1 hour, 35 minutes


HCW 1997-10-03
283 HCW_1997-10-03


DVD
DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00




  — Hardcore Championship Wrestling —

Jake's Auction House
McMinnville, Tennessee
October 3, 1997


Jason Falk w/Cat Taylor vs. Quinton Kobain

— HCW Heavyweight Title Match —
Ben Jordan* vs. The Medic w/Cat Taylor

— Handicap Match —
"Strictly Business" Lawrence & Franklin
w/Cat Taylor
vs.
Rick (The Rookie) Marcum

— HCW Tag Team Title Match —
Ashley (Australian Heartthrob) Hudson &
Troy Eaton*
vs.
Hot Rod Biggs w/Lex Victory &
The Medic w/Cat Taylor

— Hardcore Battle Royal —
Winner gets the HCW brass knuckles title
Entrants: The Medic, Hot Rod Biggs,
"Strictly Business" Lawrence & Franklin,
Jason Falk, Ben Jordan, Rick Marcum,
Troy Eaton, Ashley Hudson, Quinton Kobain

Referees:
Kurt Herron (1,2,4) & David Smith (3)


Run time: 1 hour, 27 minutes
Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 1

284 APW-01


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 1

March 7, 1987
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Beatdown of the Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood)
by The Outlaws (Hershel & David Tucker)
w/manager Wallace Traylor

The Commandos (unknown identities)
vs.
John Toon & Rocking Allen

The Outlaws w/mgr. Robert Wallace
vs.
Rick Harbin (white leggings) &
John Smith (blue trunks)

Bruisers (Jerry Randolph & Ricky Kullum)
w/mgr. Wallace Traylor
vs.
Robert Wallace (b&w boots) & Larry Toon

Referees
Richard Cantrell (1-3) & Billy Toon (1)

Run time: 1 hour, 23 minutes


Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 2

285 APW-02


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 2

March 26, 1988
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood) & John Toon

vs.
J.D. Wolf (Wolfenbarger) & Teddy Patterson

Rockin' Allen vs. Outlaw #2 (David Tucker)
(Outlaw #3, aka Wallace Traylor, interferes)

The Russian w/unknown manager vs. Mike Marvel
(Wolf interferes, Todd Morton saves)

Todd Morton vs. J.D. Wolfenbarger

Outlaws #2 & #3
vs.
Teddy Patterson & Robert Wallace

Referees
Billy Ray Toon (1-2), Mike Norman (3-5)

Run time: 1 hour, 23 minutes

Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 3

286 APW-03


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 3

April 8, 1988
Ardmore High School
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Jeff Wallace vs. Tennessee Rocky (gold jacket)

Thomas Farley vs. Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood)

Outlaws #2 & #3 vs. Rockin' Allen & Robert Wallace

Tim Street (Tim Truitt) (in pink) vs. Arvil Hutto

Arabian Knight (Frankie Barnhill) &
Assassin #1 (Ron Clark)
vs.
Herschel Tucker & Teddy Patterson

Ardmore P.E. teacher
vs.
Terrible Ted (wrestling bear)
Interference (in order)
Red Shadow, John Toon,
Tim Street, Arabian Knight, Assassin

Referees
Billy Ray Toon (1), Mike Norman (3-6)

Run time: 1 hour, 47 minutes


Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 4

287 APW-04


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 4

June 25, 1988 & August 6, 1988
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Mike Marvel & Mongo Man
vs.
Russian Raider (mask w/stars) &
Masked Russian (Paul Gardner)

Terry Adonis (Mark Barber) vs. J.D. Wolf

— Bone on a pole match —
Moondog (Bill Smithson) & Lord Jonathan Boyd
vs.
Jerry Randolph & Teddy Patterson

Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood) & Frankie Barnhill
vs.
unknowns

Boogie Woogie Boy Gary Scott
vs.
Moondog (Nathan Randolph) w/Bulldog Danny Graham
Interference by Tim Brown, Robert Wallace

Tim & Dave Mitchell vs. Beach Boys

Robert Wallace & Boogie Woogie Boy
vs.
Moondog Nathan Randolph & Tim Brown
Interference by Red Shadow

Referees
Clifford Pylant (1,3), Blackie West (2),
Danny Graham (6), Victor (7)

Run time: 2 hours, 2 minutes

Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 5

288 APW-05


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 5

July 16, 1988
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood)
vs.
Robert Wallace
Save by Thomas Farley

Beauty & the Beast (Terry Garvins & Mark Gullen)
vs.
J.D. Wolf & Ronnie Travis (zebra trunks)

Thomas Farley & Robert Wallace
vs.
Outlaw #1 (David Tucker) & Ricky Kellum

Richard Lee, Moondog Bill Smithson &
Lord Jonathan Boyd
vs.
Teddy Patterson, Jerry Randolph &
Tommy Heggie

Referees
Clifford Pylant (1,3), Billy Ray Toon (2,4)

Run time: 1 hour, 32 minutes


Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 6

289 APW-06


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 6

November 13, 1988
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Scott Armstrong & Mike Marvel
vs.
Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood) & Robert Wallace
Confrontation between J.D. Wolf & Scott Armstrong

Tommy Heggie attacks a masked man (Freddie Lee)
Attacked by Moondog Bill Smithson
Save by Scott Armstrong & Mike Marvel
1st ref Billy Ray Toon,
2nd ref Clifford Pylant, 3rd ref Mike Norman

Teddy Patterson & Jeff Posey
vs.
Terry Pack & Sgt. Ralph (?)

John Toon vs. Slick Willie (blue jeans/suspenders)

Outlaws #2 & #3 (Wallace Traylor & David Tucker)
vs.
Thomas Farley & Wrangler (jean)
Ref Clifford replaced by Billy Ray Toon

Referees
Mike Norman (1-2,4),
Clifford Pylant (2-3,5), Billy Ray Toon (5)

Run time: 1 hour, 18 minutes

Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 7

290 APW-07


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 7

January 21, 1989
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Ronnie Travis vs. Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood)
w/Robert Wallace

Robert Wallace w/Red Shadow vs. Jeff Posey

— Ladies —
Princess Lisa vs. Lady Stardust

Outlaws #2 & #3 (Wallace Traylor & David Tucker) w/mgr. Bobby Norman
vs.
Bullet Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong

Teddy Patterson vs. Danny Graham
Interference by Johnny Jarrett
Save by Larry Toon

Jerry Randolph & Ricky Kellum
vs.
Robert Wallace & Red Shadow

Tedd Patterson & Larry Toon
vs.
Danny Graham & Johnny Jarrett (blue jeans)

Ronnie Travis (blue) & Jamie Dundee (red)
vs.
Outlaws #2 & #3
(Wallace Traylor & David Tucker)

Referees
Clifford Pylant (1,5,7),
Danny Pigg (2,6), Mike Norman (3-4,8)

Run time: 1 hour, 52 minutes


Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 8

291 APW-08


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 8

April 14, 1990
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Nathan Randolph w/Red
vs.
Ricky Kellum (purple) w/Jerry Kellum

Bobby Butcherman vs. Larry Toon

Invaders #1 and #2 (??) w/masked manager
vs.
Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood) &
Robert Wallace

Thomas Farley, Wild Child (Danny Pendergrass) &
Mac Daddy (Jimmy Pendergrass) (shorts w/stars)
vs.
Raptor (Ron Guthrie), Greg Bell (white shirt) &
Ric Hayes (James Carter) (NWO shirt)
w/second Buck Pendergrass

Referees
Victor Hill (4), Marty Springer (1,2)

Run time: 1 hour, 14 minutes

Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 9

292 APW-09


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 9

June 16, 1990 & unknown date
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Mac Daddy (Jimmy Pendergrass) (hat)
vs.
Rick Hayes (black) w/Buck Pendergrass
Interference by Ricky Kellum & Raptor
Save by Teddy Patterson

Shannon Dozier & JB Wild (James Hulsey)
w/ Hoe Dog (Tammy Hulsey)
vs.
Chris Branyon & ??

Dave Mitchell
vs.
Green Hornet #3 (Robert Wallace)

Moondog (Nathan Randolph) w/Greg Bell
vs.
Green Hornet #1 (Jeff Posey)
w/Green Hornet #2 (Billy Edwards)

Teddy Patterson, Mac Daddy &
Thomas Farley
vs.
Ricky Kellum, Raptor (Ron Guthrie) &
Rick Hayes (James Carter)
w/mgr. Buck Pendergrass

Referee: Michael White

Run time: 1 hour, 50 minutes


Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 10

293 APW-10


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 10

December 19, 1998
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Tim Mitchell & Dave Mitchell
w/Danny Graham
vs.
Beach Boys (blue jeans)

— Midget Match —
Chief Lone Eagle* vs. Little Farmer John

Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood),
Moondog (Nathan Randolph) &
Shannon Dozier (blue jean shorts)
w/Danny (Bulldog) Graham
vs.
Ricky Kellum, Teddy Patterson
& Jerry (Bam Bam) Kellum

Referee: Victor Hill

Run time: 1 hour, 14 minutes

Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 11

294 APW-11


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 11

December 26, 1998
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Robert Wallace vs. Chris Branyon

Wild Child (Danny Pendergrass) & Thomas Farley
vs.
Raptor (Ron Guthrie) &
Rick Hayes (James Carter) w/Buck Pendergrass

Tim Mitchell & Dave Mitchell
vs.
Robert Wallace & Mike Jackson

Ricky Kellum vs. Green Hornet #1 (Jeff Posey)
Interference by Nathan Randolph

Greg Bell & Shannon Dozier
vs.
Green Hornet #1 (Jeff Posey) &
Green Hornet #4 (Sidney McCune)

Moondog (Nathan Randolph), Greg Bell &
Shannon Dozier
vs.
Ricky Kellum, Teddy Patterson & Rick Hayes

Danny (Bulldog) Graham & Ricky Kellum
w/mgr. Handsome Terry Abel
vs.
Milton Pepper & Arvil Hutto

Referees
Michael White (1,6),
Victor Hill (2-5), Danny Pigg (7)

Run time: 2 hours, 2 minutes


Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 12

295 APW-12


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 12

January 16, 1999
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Jerry (Bam Bam) Kellum vs. Ricky Kellum
w/Jerry Randolph
Interference by Tim & Dave Mitchell
Save by Green Hornet #3 (Robert Wallace)

Green Hornet #1, #3 & #4
(Jeff Posey, Robert Wallace & Sidney McCune)
vs.
Greg Bell (yellow & black), Ricky Kellum &
Shannon Dozier (jean shorts) w/Jerry Randolph

Tim & Dave Mitchell (purple & blue)
w/Hoe Dog (Tammy Hulsey)
vs.
Teddy Patterson &
Billy Ray Hickerson (Larry Cole)

Green Hornet #1 & #3
(Jeff Posey & Robert Wallace)
vs.
Outlaw #1 & #3
(Herschel Tucker & Wallace Traylor)
w/Jerry Randolph

Thomas Farley (stars),
Mac Daddy (Jimmy Pendergrass) &
Wild Child (Danny Pendergrass) (small guy)
vs.
Hillbilly #1 (Buck Pendergrass),
Raptor (Ron Guthrie) &
Rick Hayes (James Carter)

Referees
Michael White (1), Victor Hill (2-4)

Run time: 1 hour, 51 minutes

Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 13

296 APW-13


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 13

unknown date (2)
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Dave Mitchell w/second Tim Mitchell
vs.
Ronnie (?)

Greg Bell w/second Shannon Dozier
vs.
unknown man in red

Michael Blakley vs. Teddy Patterson

Michael Blakley & unknown
vs.
Robert Wallace & Ricky Kellum

Green Hornet #1 (Jeff Posey)
w/second Green Hornet #2 (Billy Edwards)
vs.
Shannon Dozier

Shane Morton (black pants) & Storm (?)
vs.
Tim Mitchell & Dave Mitchell

Shannon Dozier & Greg Bell
vs.
Green Hornet #1 &
Green Hornet #4 (Sydney McCune)

Referees
Victor Hill (1,3,6), Michael White (2,4),
Green Hornet #2 (Billy Edwards) (5,7)

Run time: 1 hour, 55 minutes


Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 14

297 APW-14


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 14

March 6, 1999
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Opens with Tracy Smothers talking

Ricky Kellum w/Jerry Randolph
vs.
Jerry (Bam Bam) Kellum (red)
Interference by Tim Mitchell
Save by Ronnie ?

JB Wild (James Hulsey)
w/Hoe Dog (Tammy Hulsey)
vs.
Thomas Farley

Jerry (Bam Bam) Kellum & Ronnie ?
vs.
Ricky Kellum & Tim Mitchell w/Hoe Dog

Raptor (Ron Guthrie)
vs.
Green Hornet #1 (Jeff Posey)
w/ Green Hornet #2 (Billy Edwards)

Rick Hayes (James Carter) & Raptor (Ron Guthrie)
vs.
Wild Child (Danny Pendergrass) &
Mack Daddy (Jimmy Pendergrass) (shorts w/stars)
Interference by Buck Pendergrass

Outlaw #1 & #3 (Herschel Tucker & Wallace Traylor)
w/Jerry Randolph
vs.
Teddy Patterson & Tracy Smothers
Interference by Ricky Kellum
Saves by Green Hornets #1, #2 & #4

Referees
Tim Mitchell (1),
Victor Hill (2,4,6), Michael White (3,5)

Run time: 1 hour, 42 minutes

Athens Professional Wrestling, volume 15

298 APW-15


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   — Athens Professional Wrestling —
Volume 15

unknown date (1)
Promoter: Alvin Wallace

Outlaw #3 (Wallace Traylor) & Billy (?)
vs.
unknown team

Robert Wallace & Tony (?)
vs.
Richard Allen Stone & Ricky Kellum

Teddy Patterson & Thomas Farley
vs.
Richard Allen Stone & Outlaw #2 (David Turner) w/Outlaw #3 (Wallace Traylor)

— Cage Match —
Red Shadow (Talmadge Wood)
vs.
Jerry Randolph w/second Ricky Kellum

Referees
Richard Cantrell (1,3,4), Little Mac

Run time: 1 hour, 15 minutes


DVD TITLE  
—  IN PRODUCTION —

299 UWF-I 930410

  —  UWF-I The Fight Of Champions — DVD TITLE

300 ASCW_1985


DVD

DVD with case/custom artwork
$5.00

   —  All Star Championship Wrestling  —
1985

Promoter: Grady Odom
Hosts: Ben Masters & Dick Dunn

Porkchop Cash vs. Honeyboy Tom Blanton

Music video: Dirty White Boy (Jimmy Powell)

Huggiebear Brown & Dirty White Boy
vs.
Hippie Mike Boyette & Terry Latham

Pat Rose vs. Bobo Brazil Jr.

"In This Corner!" with Dick Dunn
Guest Pat Rose

Rick & Rock Monroe w/mgr. Mr. Mike
vs.
Cowboy Dennis Gale & Les Freeman

Porkchop Cash vs. Huggiebear Brown

—  INTERVIEWS  —
Hippie Mike Boyette, Terry Latham,
Rick & Rock Monroe w/mgr. Mr. Mike,
Pat Rose, Dirty White Boy

Run time: 55 minutes


Master of the Ring: The Biography of Buddy Rogers